Section Image

Angela Whiteway

Seville Properties
43 Closed Sales
$31.2M Total Value
$280K - $3M Price Range
$724.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Angela

I'm a real estate broker with SEVILLE PROPERTIES in Inglewood, CA. I work this City and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a property? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your property so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: MultiFamily, House, Condo, Manufactured, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,560,000
Average Sale Price
$760,000
Price Range
$150K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,095,000
Average Sale Price
$547,500
Price Range
$180K - $915K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$8,487,000
Average Sale Price
$652,846
Price Range
$150K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,229,900
Average Sale Price
$704,983
Price Range
$180K - $915K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$17,221,500
Average Sale Price
$717,563
Price Range
$150K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$13,948,200
Average Sale Price
$734,116
Price Range
$160K - $3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Angela's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Angela Whiteway