Section Image

Barbara H Ford

Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties
55 Closed Sales
$25M Total Value
$243K - $1M Price Range
$453.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Barbara H

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,347,000
Average Sale Price
$478,143
Price Range
$203K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$908,000
Average Sale Price
$454,000
Price Range
$430K - $478K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$7,684,000
Average Sale Price
$480,250
Price Range
$203K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,190,500
Average Sale Price
$547,625
Price Range
$295K - $988K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$15,870,000
Average Sale Price
$453,429
Price Range
$135K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$9,095,340
Average Sale Price
$454,767
Price Range
$145K - $988K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Barbara H's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Barbara H Ford