Section Image

Brita McGee

Coldwell Banker Realty
20 Closed Sales
$21.5M Total Value
$605K - $3.3M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Brita

Brita McGee is an active Real Estate Agent in Palos Verdes Estates, CA with the brokerage Coldwell Banker Commercial Realty.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 38
Education: California State University, Long Beach

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,365,000
Average Sale Price
$682,500
Price Range
$420K - $945K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$605,000
Average Sale Price
$605,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,720,000
Average Sale Price
$680,000
Price Range
$420K - $945K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$605,000
Average Sale Price
$605,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$17,788,000
Average Sale Price
$1,111,750
Price Range
$420K - $3.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,760,000
Average Sale Price
$940,000
Price Range
$605K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Brita's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: California 01010191
Agent Photo

Brita McGee