Section Image

Candice Hedgepeth

KW Realty Platinum
9 Closed Sales
$3M Total Value
$185K - $480K Price Range
$337.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Candice

I'm an expert real estate agent with Keller Williams Realty Platinum in Raleigh, NC and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$835,000
Average Sale Price
$278,333
Price Range
$185K - $390K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$674,000
Average Sale Price
$337,000
Price Range
$315K - $359K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$835,000
Average Sale Price
$278,333
Price Range
$185K - $390K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$674,000
Average Sale Price
$337,000
Price Range
$315K - $359K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$835,000
Average Sale Price
$278,333
Price Range
$185K - $390K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,205,900
Average Sale Price
$367,650
Price Range
$287K - $480K

Candice's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Candice Hedgepeth