Section Image

Carol Hansen

Phyllis Browning Company
18 Closed Sales
$8.3M Total Value
$221K - $1.1M Price Range
$461.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carol

Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$909,000
Average Sale Price
$454,500
Price Range
$315K - $594K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$510,000
Average Sale Price
$510,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,483,255
Average Sale Price
$494,418
Price Range
$315K - $594K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,433,500
Average Sale Price
$477,833
Price Range
$428K - $510K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,754,280
Average Sale Price
$469,285
Price Range
$150K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$4,552,025
Average Sale Price
$455,203
Price Range
$258K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carol's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0683718

Carol Hansen