Section Image

Catherine McKown

The Ave Collective
14 Closed Sales
$6.4M Total Value
$274K - $850K Price Range
$460K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Catherine

I'm an expert real estate agent with Hague Partners in Phoenix, AZ and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive, and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,519,000
Average Sale Price
$759,500
Price Range
$689K - $830K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,229,000
Average Sale Price
$409,667
Price Range
$330K - $480K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,519,000
Average Sale Price
$759,500
Price Range
$689K - $830K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,942,000
Average Sale Price
$388,400
Price Range
$221K - $492K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,979,000
Average Sale Price
$659,667
Price Range
$460K - $830K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,461,000
Average Sale Price
$405,545
Price Range
$221K - $850K

Catherine's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Arizona SA682378000
Agent Photo

Catherine McKown