Section Image

David Zimmerman

Compass
21 Closed Sales
$31.3M Total Value
$925K - $3.5M Price Range
$1.5M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About David

Home Types: Condo, Multifamily, House, Other
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $1,675,000
Average Sale Price $1,675,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $5,017,000
Average Sale Price $1,672,333
Price Range $962K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $3,709,554
Average Sale Price $1,236,518
Price Range $360K - $2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $12,943,000
Average Sale Price $1,438,111
Price Range $925K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 12
Total Value $18,324,554
Average Sale Price $1,527,046
Price Range $360K - $3.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

David's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01431957

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is David Zimmerman, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has David Zimmerman sold?

What is David Zimmerman's track record representing buyers?

What is David Zimmerman's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does David Zimmerman serve?

How can I contact David Zimmerman?

David Zimmerman