Section Image

Derek Hui

Thread Real Estate, LLC
33 Closed Sales
$28.1M Total Value
$345K - $3M Price Range
$850.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Derek

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,040,000
Average Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$290K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$4,579,949
Average Sale Price
$1,144,987
Price Range
$30K - $3M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,040,000
Average Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$290K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$6,801,949
Average Sale Price
$1,133,658
Price Range
$30K - $3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$9,119,000
Average Sale Price
$829,000
Price Range
$290K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$18,943,949
Average Sale Price
$861,089
Price Range
$30K - $3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Derek's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Massachusetts 449526754

Derek Hui