Section Image

Diana Ritz

Century 21 Coastal Properties
23 Closed Sales
$9.6M Total Value
$265K - $835K Price Range
$416.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Diana

Licensed since 2003. Top Producer. Single Family/Multi Unit/Commercial Experienced
Certifications; Certified Distressed Property Certification (CDPE)
Accredited Distress Property Specialist (ADPS)
HAFA Certified, Home Affordable Foreclosure Alternatives
FHA 203B, NSP2

Marketing properties requires understanding the needs and concerns from a buyer’s perspective. This comes through my marketing publications resources as well as reaching out to buyers. I spend as much time as needed to assist the buyer in communicating the purchasing process directly to the client. I market properties utilizing various resources to reach low to higher income families.
Home Types: Condo, Manufactured, House
Years of Experience: 22

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,125,000
Average Sale Price
$281,250
Price Range
$235K - $335K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,240,000
Average Sale Price
$620,000
Price Range
$405K - $835K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,166,000
Average Sale Price
$309,429
Price Range
$235K - $385K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,240,000
Average Sale Price
$620,000
Price Range
$405K - $835K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$6,100,000
Average Sale Price
$381,250
Price Range
$235K - $711K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,485,000
Average Sale Price
$497,857
Price Range
$303K - $835K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Diana's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • CHS - Certified HAFA Specialist
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
Agent Photo

Diana Ritz