Section Image

Diane Howard

Keller Williams Avenues Realty
134 Closed Sales
$82.7M Total Value
$240K - $2.8M Price Range
$616.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Diane

I'm an expert real estate agent with KELLER WILLIAMS AVENUES REALTY in ARVADA, CO and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Commercial, Townhouse, Manufactured, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$11,648,000
Average Sale Price
$647,111
Price Range
$150K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,360,000
Average Sale Price
$680,000
Price Range
$625K - $735K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$19,018,950
Average Sale Price
$633,965
Price Range
$150K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$7,623,000
Average Sale Price
$762,300
Price Range
$530K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
105
Total Value
$59,667,150
Average Sale Price
$568,259
Price Range
$13K - $2.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$22,984,555
Average Sale Price
$792,571
Price Range
$327K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Diane's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Colorado 100055231
Agent Photo

Diane Howard