Section Image

DJ Smith

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula
61 Closed Sales
$32.2M Total Value
$175K - $2.4M Price Range
$528K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About DJ

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Commercial, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,485,000
Average Sale Price
$742,500
Price Range
$660K - $825K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,319,900
Average Sale Price
$463,980
Price Range
$275K - $700K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,156,456
Average Sale Price
$526,076
Price Range
$110K - $883K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,590,800
Average Sale Price
$448,850
Price Range
$200K - $700K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$19,231,509
Average Sale Price
$565,633
Price Range
$44K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$12,976,118
Average Sale Price
$480,597
Price Range
$98K - $825K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

DJ's Listings and Deals

DJ Smith