Section Image

Donna Wood

KELLER WILLIAMS-PLANT CITY
23 Closed Sales
$9.9M Total Value
$350K - $578.6K Price Range
$429.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Donna

Changing addresses is a challenge, to say the least! Especially in these challenging times! Having moved 5 times in 20 years as an Air Force spouse, I have firsthand experience, whether it be moving across town, or across country. I have worked continually in the real estate industry for the past 25 years; from office manager for residential/retail brokerage, to administration for military base housing. I have been licensed in the local Tampa market since 2003 and have experienced both the good and bad times! I find working with both Sellers and Buyers has provided me with the insight and empathy to help make every transaction a successful one! It provides me with knowledge about how Sellers and Buyers are handling each individual market scenario, in good times and bad; which in turn, translates to setting more realistic expectations for all parties! As a professional Realtor® and ABR®, I utilize the latest technologies, market research and business strategies to meet your expectations. However, more importantly, I listen and that means I find solutions that are tailored to you. When buying or selling, you deserve a REALTOR® who will take the time to LISTEN and find out what's important to YOU. And to put YOUR interests first. I believe SERVICE, a great MARKETING PLAN, and a PRO-ACTIVE work ethic are key to a successful transaction. I look forward to hearing from you . Please feel free to contact me directly at 813/760-6141.

Show less
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$818,000
Average Sale Price
$409,000
Price Range
$327K - $491K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,293,000
Average Sale Price
$431,000
Price Range
$327K - $491K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,304,990
Average Sale Price
$434,997
Price Range
$280K - $550K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,629,000
Average Sale Price
$420,818
Price Range
$327K - $522K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$5,252,947
Average Sale Price
$437,746
Price Range
$280K - $579K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Donna's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities
Agent License: Florida #3027649
Agent Photo

Donna Wood