Section Image

Ellen Golden

Goldsmith Real Estate
23 Closed Sales
$13.1M Total Value
$1.3K - $3.5M Price Range
$568.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ellen

Goldsmith Real Estate in Tucson, Arizona is a full-service real estate company that offers sales and leasing services for both residential and commercial properties.
Home Types: Condo, Other, Townhouse, Lot/Land, House, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 26

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$150,000
Average Sale Price
$150,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,095,000
Average Sale Price
$547,500
Price Range
$545K - $550K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,101,012
Average Sale Price
$183,502
Price Range
$1K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,117,500
Average Sale Price
$779,375
Price Range
$323K - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$8,376,012
Average Sale Price
$523,501
Price Range
$1K - $3.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$4,697,500
Average Sale Price
$671,071
Price Range
$275K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ellen's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Property Management
Agent License: Arizona BR522828000
Agent Photo

Ellen Golden