Section Image

Eric Laird

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
37 Closed Sales
$11.7M Total Value
$217.5K - $596K Price Range
$317.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Eric

Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$712,000
Average Sale Price
$356,000
Price Range
$282K - $430K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,696,187
Average Sale Price
$339,237
Price Range
$205K - $575K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,815,500
Average Sale Price
$402,214
Price Range
$230K - $596K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,256,187
Average Sale Price
$322,312
Price Range
$205K - $575K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$7,573,199
Average Sale Price
$329,270
Price Range
$195K - $596K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$4,167,687
Average Sale Price
$297,692
Price Range
$153K - $575K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Eric's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • BPOR - Broker Price Opinion Resource
  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Texas #0616168

Eric Laird