Section Image

Heather Crittendon

Meridian Real Estate Group
47 Closed Sales
$21.6M Total Value
$200K - $1.8M Price Range
$459.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Heather

Heather is highly experienced and multi-functional in all aspects of purchasing and selling. Operating with the highest level of integrity and honesty. Having worked through both ‘boom and bust' periods, she has experienced the peaks and pitfalls of the real estate market.

As your buyer agent, Heather can make the process of house hunting in the Tacoma, Pierce County area much easier and more efficient. Tacoma Urban Digs, Inc. can help you get financing, guide you to local neighborhoods, help you determine your budget, and prioritize a list of essential features that you need in your next digs. She will save you valuable time by finding the properties that best suit your requirements and will show you only the most promising homes on the market.
Home Types: House, Condo, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,900,000
Average Sale Price
$725,000
Price Range
$230K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,147,000
Average Sale Price
$573,500
Price Range
$547K - $600K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,146,500
Average Sale Price
$514,650
Price Range
$40K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,899,000
Average Sale Price
$579,800
Price Range
$465K - $712K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$12,029,388
Average Sale Price
$481,176
Price Range
$40K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$9,576,140
Average Sale Price
$435,279
Price Range
$92K - $712K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Heather's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Heather Crittendon