About James
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods James is Experienced In
James' Listings and Deals
James's Active Listings
-
$970,000
- Land
- 3.69 Acres
- $262,873 per Acre
- 1213 C N Perry Rd
- Calexico, CA
Here is a wonderful opportunity for development. Centrally located in the heart of Calexico, California. There are 3 parcels being sold together. 1213 CN Perry Rd. APN: 058-171-005-000, 1209 CN Perry Rd. APN: 058-171-006-000 and 1205 CN Perry Rd. APN: 058-171-008-000, totaling approximately 3.69 Acres. According to the HUD Opportunity Zones Map, these parcels sit within the Calexico Opportunity
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$589,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,463 Sq Ft
- 628 W Main Rd
- El Centro, CA
Spacious West El Centro Retreat on Nearly an Acre! Welcome to your own private retreat on the desirable west side of El Centro where Country Comfort meets City Convenience! Situated on an expansive 0.82-acre lot, this beautifully recently remodeled home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy open space and privacy while still being just minutes from everything in town. As you arrive, the lush green
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$585,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,512 Sq Ft
- 1752 E Underwood Rd
- Holtville, CA
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning custom residence has been fully remodeled with modern elegance and timeless charm. New tile wood plank flooring flows throughout, creating an airy, inviting atmosphere for family and friends. The open-concept kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring brand-new appliances, sleek cabinetry, and modern fixtures. The spa-like bathrooms boast custom shower
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
Co-Listing Agent
$1,260,000
- Land
- 120 Acres
- $10,504 per Acre
- 0 W Karamar Rd
- Unit 25587359IC
- El Centro, CA
"120 acres of highly desirable and productive farm ground located in the Blue Lake area near Silsbee and Kramar roads with beautiful views of Mt. Signal. This land has been owned by the same family for three generations and farmed by a long-term tenant for more than twenty years. This ground is well-suited for crops such as, but not limited to: grasses, onions, and lettuce. Property is located
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$250,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 696 Sq Ft
- 471 E State St
- El Centro, CA
- $359/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $244K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$160,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,456 Sq Ft
- 1850 Lincoln Ave
- Unit 120
- El Centro, CA
- 16% Below List
- $110/SF
- 212 Days On Market
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$1,193,070 Sold Nov 7, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 3,419 Sq Ft
- 1810 Jana Dee Rd
- Unit Lot 4
- El Centro, CA
- 20% Above List
- $349/SF
- 1 Day On Market
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$450,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,954 Sq Ft
- 253 Rosarito Dr
- Imperial, CA
- 4% Below List
- $230/SF
- 45 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $472K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$428,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,703 Sq Ft
- 181 Meridian St
- Heber, CA
- 2% Above List
- $251/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $432K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$285,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1,189 Sq Ft
- 1336 E J St
- Brawley, CA
- 4% Above List
- $240/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $279K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$459,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,022 Sq Ft
- 2476 M Llanos Ct
- Calexico, CA
- $227/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $477K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$400,000 Sold Jul 3, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,279 Sq Ft
- 1025 Playa Del Norte
- Calexico, CA
- 2% Below List
- $313/SF
- 179 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $415K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
-
$540,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025
- 8 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,049 Sq Ft
- 730 S 8th St
- El Centro, CA
- 19% Below List
- $133/SF
- 984 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $539K
James Garcia Capital Real Estate
James Garcia