Section Image

James Rangel

Seisin Realty
14 Closed Sales
$8.4M Total Value
$308K - $1.5M Price Range
$599.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

James Rangel, a Realtor® Seisin Realty in Denver , CO comes to you with 15 years of experience in Denver real estate. A Colorado native, James also helps run his family’s successful, 30-year-old tortilla business. While handling logistics for the company, James got to know the different neighborhoods of metro Denver and became fascinated with real estate. Through his family ties in construction, he became particularly knowledgeable about structural issues and the how-tos of renovations and remodels which has proven invaluable to his clients. His true passion though, is in his relationships. Honesty and integrity are at the forefront of everything James does. He prides himself on being an advocate for his clients, helping educate them on the real estate market and always putting their needs first. Having seen the changes in Colorado first-hand, James loves to share his knowledge about the individual Denver neighborhoods that have developed their own themes and sense of community. His slogan “Connecting humanity, one home at a time” fits James to a tee. Father to two young kids, James enjoys running, watching boxing, and spending time with his family.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$725,000
Average Sale Price
$725,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,965,000
Average Sale Price
$982,500
Price Range
$435K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,530,000
Average Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$308K - $725K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$5,311,500
Average Sale Price
$663,938
Price Range
$425K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,087,000
Average Sale Price
$514,500
Price Range
$308K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

James' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 100% Club
  • Executive Club
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

James Rangel