Section Image

Katelyn Markegard

Real Broker
8 Closed Sales
$5.8M Total Value
$345K - $1.1M Price Range
$720.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Katelyn

Katie was raised around real estate, with multiple family members working in the industry. Inspired by the meaningful relationships her father built as a broker, she pursued a career in sales and real estate. After moving from Denver to San Diego in early 2012, Katie obtained her real estate license and began her career as an assistant on a top-producing team in Carlsbad, where she learned the ins and outs of building consistent, client-focused business.

Now with the Dean Aguilar Group, San Diego’s top-ranked Zillow team, Katie is driven by understanding her clients’ needs and creating smooth, successful transactions. A resident of Normal Heights, she enjoys the coastal lifestyle, staying active, and being a dog mom to Poco and Archer.
Home Types: Townhouse, Condo, House
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,085,000
Average Sale Price
$1,085,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$780,000
Average Sale Price
$780,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,780,000
Average Sale Price
$890,000
Price Range
$695K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,125,000
Average Sale Price
$562,500
Price Range
$345K - $780K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,250,000
Average Sale Price
$812,500
Price Range
$515K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,513,000
Average Sale Price
$628,250
Price Range
$345K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Katelyn's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran Programs
Agent License: California #01951409
Agent Photo

Katelyn Markegard