Section Image

Mahmut Tura

Swell Realty Co
52 Closed Sales
$14.6M Total Value
$133.7K - $806K Price Range
$281.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Mahmut

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$454,000
Average Sale Price
$227,000
Price Range
$194K - $260K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,226,000
Average Sale Price
$358,444
Price Range
$225K - $575K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$829,000
Average Sale Price
$207,250
Price Range
$110K - $265K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$6,332,000
Average Sale Price
$372,471
Price Range
$125K - $806K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$3,876,650
Average Sale Price
$242,291
Price Range
$90K - $363K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$10,757,375
Average Sale Price
$298,816
Price Range
$36K - $806K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Mahmut's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ACP - Accredited Commercial Professional™
Agent Photo

Mahmut Tura