Section Image

MALINDA CHOITZ

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE
27 Closed Sales
$12M Total Value
$327K - $805K Price Range
$444.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About MALINDA

Six years as a broker, many more years as a real estate investor.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Commercial, Condo
Years of Experience: 7
Education: BS in Biology, Graduate study in Forest Science and Forestry

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$428,000
Average Sale Price
$428,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,111,000
Average Sale Price
$422,200
Price Range
$75K - $802K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$933,000
Average Sale Price
$466,500
Price Range
$428K - $505K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,644,000
Average Sale Price
$404,889
Price Range
$75K - $802K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$4,630,858
Average Sale Price
$463,086
Price Range
$260K - $638K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$7,382,500
Average Sale Price
$434,265
Price Range
$75K - $805K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

MALINDA's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, Senior Communities
Agent License: Oregon #201220056
Agent Photo

MALINDA CHOITZ