Section Image

Mark Bartholomey

Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth
59 Closed Sales
$19.3M Total Value
$119K - $1.1M Price Range
$326.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Mark

In today's competitive market, you need a passionate, local advisor that can help you navigate the home buying and selling process. Mark Bartholomey will treat you as a valued client and put his expertise to work for you! He is able to offer his expertise on neighborhoods and the local markets, innovative strategies to market and sell your home, and additional insights into listings that are not accessible online. Mark is a proven negotiator who will be with you every step of the way and a trusted and knowledgeable partner through closing and beyond!
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 18
Education: - Coastal Carolina University.

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,352,145
Average Sale Price
$336,021
Price Range
$122K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$411,000
Average Sale Price
$205,500
Price Range
$205K - $206K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$4,415,145
Average Sale Price
$294,343
Price Range
$95K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$644,000
Average Sale Price
$161,000
Price Range
$88K - $206K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
41
Total Value
$13,324,355
Average Sale Price
$324,984
Price Range
$58K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$5,926,830
Average Sale Price
$329,268
Price Range
$60K - $875K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Mark's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Mark Bartholomey