Section Image

Michael Murphy

Murphy's Realty
23 Closed Sales
$6M Total Value
$98.8K - $750K Price Range
$260.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$870,000
Average Sale Price
$435,000
Price Range
$160K - $710K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$275,000
Average Sale Price
$275,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,020,000
Average Sale Price
$431,429
Price Range
$160K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$509,000
Average Sale Price
$254,500
Price Range
$234K - $275K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$4,712,250
Average Sale Price
$277,191
Price Range
$65K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,272,742
Average Sale Price
$212,124
Price Range
$156K - $275K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Michigan 6501296550
Agent Photo

Michael Murphy