Section Image

Michael Newns

RE/MAX Keystone
69 Closed Sales
$25.5M Total Value
$259K - $725K Price Range
$369.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$814,000
Average Sale Price
$407,000
Price Range
$389K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$5,002,900
Average Sale Price
$454,809
Price Range
$310K - $725K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,364,500
Average Sale Price
$357,633
Price Range
$174K - $451K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$10,335,400
Average Sale Price
$469,791
Price Range
$310K - $725K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$8,531,500
Average Sale Price
$341,260
Price Range
$170K - $465K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$16,986,700
Average Sale Price
$386,061
Price Range
$41K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New Jersey 2299048
Agent Photo

Michael Newns