Section Image

Michelle Rosman

Samson Properties
55 Closed Sales
$26.3M Total Value
$290K - $941.6K Price Range
$478.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michelle

I'm an expert real estate agent with One South Realty Group, LLC in Richmond, VA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. With extensive experience on the buy and sell side, as well as with developers, investors, and flipping my own houses, I have a wealth of knowledge that will aid me in providing the best advice for your situation. I'd love to chat about your needs and see if there's a way I can help you out. Give me a call - no obligation, of course!
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$739,900
Average Sale Price
$739,900

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$5,789,590
Average Sale Price
$643,288
Price Range
$265K - $942K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$775,000
Average Sale Price
$387,500
Price Range
$165K - $610K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
46
Total Value
$23,020,865
Average Sale Price
$500,454
Price Range
$48K - $942K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,299,000
Average Sale Price
$366,556
Price Range
$110K - $621K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michelle's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments
Agent License: Virginia 0225233120
Agent Photo

Michelle Rosman