Section Image

Nathaniel Finney

Henkle-Schueler & Associates
15 Closed Sales
$2.2M Total Value
$94.3K - $295K Price Range
$147.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Nathaniel

Nathaniel is a commercial real estate professional with Henkle Schueler and Associates, bringing extensive experience to the industry. A 2014 graduate of Miami University’s Farmer School of Business, Nathaniel holds dual degrees in Accounting and Finance, providing a strong analytical foundation for his work. With several years of experience as a Certified Public Accountant (CPA) in IT consulting, Nathaniel transitioned to real estate in 2018, becoming a residential property investor in Greater Cincinnati’s rental market. He now focuses on commercial real estate, specializing in the financial analysis of transactions. Nathaniel applies his financial expertise and market knowledge to evaluate investment opportunities and guide clients through buying, selling, or leasing commercial properties with professionalism. He resides in Cincinnati with his wife and two sons, deeply connected to the local community and its real estate market.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$560,000
Average Sale Price
$280,000
Price Range
$265K - $295K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$1,656,500
Average Sale Price
$127,423
Price Range
$94K - $165K

Nathaniel's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Ohio 2025002608
Agent Photo

Nathaniel Finney