Section Image

Sandy Abbas

53 Closed Sales
$47.2M Total Value
$569K - $2M Price Range
$890.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sandy

Home Types: Condo, Co-op, House, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$16,954,499
Average Sale Price
$1,130,300
Price Range
$660K - $2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,650,000
Average Sale Price
$825,000
Price Range
$750K - $900K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$24,375,499
Average Sale Price
$1,059,804
Price Range
$300K - $2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,190,000
Average Sale Price
$730,000
Price Range
$540K - $900K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$43,746,499
Average Sale Price
$892,786
Price Range
$195K - $2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,465,040
Average Sale Price
$866,260
Price Range
$540K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sandy's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New York 10401281598
Agent Photo

Sandy Abbas