Section Image

Seet Thang

Coldwell Banker Bartels
9 Closed Sales
$5.8M Total Value
$340K - $925K Price Range
$640.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Seet

Member of the National, California and Contra Costa Association of Realtors Full Time Realtor with Broker's License MLS Member--access to hundreds of properties in the Bay Area Proficient in Mandarin and Cantonese Languages
Home Types: House, Condo
Languages Spoken: English, Chinese
Years of Experience: 12
Education: California State University, Fresno

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$629,000
Average Sale Price
$629,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$969,000
Average Sale Price
$484,500
Price Range
$340K - $629K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$5,217,000
Average Sale Price
$652,125
Price Range
$340K - $925K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$550,000
Average Sale Price
$550,000

Seet's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist
Agent License: California 01759282
Agent Photo

Seet Thang