Section Image

Shawn Breck

TTR Sotheby's International Realty
58 Closed Sales
$82.3M Total Value
$225K - $8M Price Range
$1.4M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Shawn

I'm an expert real estate agent with Garrison Breck Group in Washington, DC and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Townhouse, Condo, House
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 21
Education: Virginia Tech

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,280,000
Average Sale Price
$640,000
Price Range
$450K - $830K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$8,726,349
Average Sale Price
$1,454,392
Price Range
$30K - $2.8M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$7,064,900
Average Sale Price
$1,177,483
Price Range
$395K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$12,731,349
Average Sale Price
$1,591,419
Price Range
$30K - $2.8M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$38,030,100
Average Sale Price
$1,086,574
Price Range
$225K - $2.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$44,264,917
Average Sale Price
$1,924,562
Price Range
$30K - $8M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Shawn's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Washingtonian magazine's 'Best of' for Washington, D.C. Realtors®
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Shawn Breck