Section Image

Skeets Fletcher

Windermere Real Estate/East
58 Closed Sales
$85.2M Total Value
$621.5K - $4.6M Price Range
$1.5M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Skeets

Skeets has been selling Real Estate in the Northwest for 44 years. His background on new home sales helped him establish himself as one of the top land brokers in the region in the past 24 years. He has sold over 6,500 lots by working with all types of homebuilders from the #1 homebuilder in the country to the smaller in-fill builders on the Eastside. Whether they are financed by Wall Street, Homestreet or Private Capital he knows what the homebuilders in the Puget Sound Region need and how to find it for them.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Other
Years of Experience: 25

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$11,932,333
Average Sale Price
$2,983,083
Price Range
$1.4M - $4.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$876,000
Average Sale Price
$438,000
Price Range
$175K - $701K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$17,125,000
Average Sale Price
$2,140,625
Price Range
$375K - $4.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$876,000
Average Sale Price
$438,000
Price Range
$175K - $701K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
56
Total Value
$84,282,151
Average Sale Price
$1,505,038
Price Range
$375K - $4.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$876,000
Average Sale Price
$438,000
Price Range
$175K - $701K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Skeets' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent Photo

Skeets Fletcher