Section Image

Stuart Bishop

BISHOP REALTY
13 Closed Sales
$2.7M Total Value
$68.5K - $550K Price Range
$207.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Stuart

Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $90,000
Average Sale Price $90,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $305,125
Average Sale Price $305,125

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $2,079,900
Average Sale Price $189,082
Price Range $50K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $619,125
Average Sale Price $309,563
Price Range $305K - $314K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Stuart's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stuart Bishop, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Stuart Bishop sold in Staunton, VA?

What is Stuart Bishop's track record representing buyers?

What is Stuart Bishop's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Stuart Bishop serve?

How can I contact Stuart Bishop?

Stuart Bishop