Section Image

Tammy Schroer

Coldwell Banker Realty
62 Closed Sales
$13.3M Total Value
$97K - $724.9K Price Range
$221.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Tammy

She is licensed in three states - Ohio, Indiana, and Kentucky! She has the entire Tri-State covered and will work hard to find the right home for you.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Manufactured, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$431,000
Average Sale Price
$215,500
Price Range
$205K - $226K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$475,000
Average Sale Price
$158,333
Price Range
$115K - $235K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,355,500
Average Sale Price
$225,917
Price Range
$149K - $376K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,701,500
Average Sale Price
$243,071
Price Range
$115K - $430K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$5,534,700
Average Sale Price
$212,873
Price Range
$64K - $475K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$7,778,300
Average Sale Price
$228,774
Price Range
$12K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Tammy's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Indiana #2014002184 Ohio #2014002184
Agent Photo

Tammy Schroer