4

Homes for Sale in 50232

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $630,000

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $58,279 per Acre

    10245 E 82nd St S, Reasnor, IA 50232

    Welcome to 10245 E 82nd St S – a quiet oasis offering peaceful rural living with modern conveniences. Don’t miss this beautiful, TOTALLY renovated 2300sf, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 10+ acres with a private pond! Open concept living provides the perfect setting for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen features abundant cabinets and counter space including a large breakfast bar that

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Claiborne

    Iowa Realty Ankeny

    (641) 346-4747

    10245 E 82nd St S, Reasnor, IA 50232
  • /7

    $524,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    4709 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50232

    Welcome to the sought after KRM Lincolnshire plan, nestled in the highly coveted Biltmore West neighborhood. This exceptional home seamlessly blends elegance and functionality. Inside, marvel at the grand vaulted ceiling in the great room, enhanced by three expansive fixed windows that create a spacious yet cozy ambiance. A striking electric fireplace with stone & a beautiful mantel becomes the

    Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4709 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50232
  • /34

    $380,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    7404 Sioux Ave, Reasnor, IA 50232

    Welcome to your slice of country living! This almost 3-acre beauty has country views for days! The property formerly operated as a cattle farm, and is currently zoned as ag/ag dwelling. The home has been tastefully updated including first floor bedroom, laundry, and large mudroom. There are 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. LVP flooring was put in the living area in 2024. The basement features a