9,823

Red Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Danbury Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,520

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connors Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    7 Danbury Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /38

      Est $1,473,105 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Alston Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      15 Alston Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,101,750
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mazzucco Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • /41

    $715,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    26 Chestnut St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    COMING SOON SHOWINGS START 4/17/2026. Experience historic charm in this Classic Red Bank Colonial home. Centrally located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and train. Home features, high ceilings, historic detail throughout, spacious kitchens, living room dining room, with original Harwood Floors. Upstairs, features 3 bedrooms, Full bathroom, walk-up attic/loft provides additional

    Justin Eberle Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Chestnut St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    40 Ellsworth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,023

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bernabeo EXP Realty

    40 Ellsworth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /32

      Est $539,970 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Smoke Tree Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      16 Smoke Tree Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Crane RE/MAX

  • /25

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    52 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 220, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to this wonderful opportunity to own a lower-level home in the highly desirable Shady Oaks! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the inviting open-concept layout, perfectly suited for both everyday living & effortless entertaining.Ideally located just a stone's throw from the newly renovated clubhouse. This home offers both comfort & convenience. The oversized primary

    Denise Horneck Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    52 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 220, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /37

    $850,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10 Carpenter St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,510

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen DeStefano Imperial Realty Properties

    10 Carpenter St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /42

      Est $474,661 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Tower Hill Dr Unit 14, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 Tower Hill Dr Unit 14, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Mannino BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /38

    $3,095,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,210 Sq Ft

    5 Buchhop Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located on a private culdesac, this luxury smart home features 6 BRs, office, 7 baths, finished walk-out basement with guest suite, gym and children's dedicated play area. Automated Control4 platform powers the residence, featuring in-wall touchscreens and integrated control of lighting, 16 zone Sonos, audio, climate, doorbell, and exterior systems. Custom motorized Lutron blinds throughout the

    Lori Merendino Compass New Jersey , LLC

    5 Buchhop Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 1M, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Reissner C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 1M, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /45

      Est $801,688 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      50 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Braun Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /27

    $509,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    22 Claremont Ct Unit 33E, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Enjoy Shadow Lake Village lifestyle in this beautifully renovated second level Juniper model. Move -in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features with new flooring, fresh paint, recessed lighting and custom shutters. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances with elegant finishes. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with stylish tile and modern fixtures. The spacious primary

    Sheryl Dente Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    22 Claremont Ct Unit 33E, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /7

    $915,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    64 Locust Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,971

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Roth Roth Group Real Estate

    64 Locust Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /20

      Est $829,306 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      251 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bernabeo EXP Realty

  • /6

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    97 Bank St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located on a corner lot just one block from the Swimming River, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a rare opportunity in one of Red Bank's most desirable and evolving neighborhoods. The level, fenced property features off-street parking and is ready for renovation, expansion, or a custom rebuild. Located in a neighborhood with strong values, where $700K-$800K sales are common and select homes

    Allison Gregory Resources Real Estate

    97 Bank St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /14

    $335,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18 Snowburry Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,073

    Last Listing Agent George Putykewycz Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    18 Snowburry Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /24

      Est $686,215 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ambassador Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      100 Ambassador Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Loizou Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • /9

    $1,499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    56 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located just off Broad Street, Azalea, Red Bank offers ultimate convenience, with walkability to all that Red Bank has to offer. Experience Redefined Townhome Living at Azalea Red Bank. New luxury townhomes with elevators for sale in Red Bank, New Jersey. Azalea Red Bank. Designed for today's lifestyle, this exclusive community features 14 luxurious townhomes boasting 2,850 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms,

    Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    56 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /13

    $410,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16 Leighton Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,047

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Whitehouse Sourlis Intl Realty Corp

    16 Leighton Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /39

      Est $390,342 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Medford Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Medford Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Lucarelli Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    41 Western Reach Unit 42E, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to Shadow Lake Village, a sought-after 55+ community located in the heart of Middletown, offering a comfortable lifestyle with outstanding amenities and everyday convenience. This well-maintained two-bedroom lower-level unit provides easy, low-maintenance living in a welcoming community known for its active and social atmosphere. The home features a practical and inviting layout, with

    Graeme Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    41 Western Reach Unit 42E, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /2

    $715,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    100 Linden Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,987

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    100 Linden Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /44

      Est $419,927 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Klein Shore Prime Properties LLC

  • /4

    $679,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3 Chapin Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    This is a coming soon listing. First showings begin on May 15th. Rare end-unit townhome with detached one car garage with peaceful water views, tucked away on a quiet residential street just minutes from downtown Red Bank. One of the few end units in the community offering this level of privacy and detached garage space. Surrounded by mature trees and natural light, this beautifully maintained

    Elaine Eadon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Chapin Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /25

    $2,250,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 Clifford Graves Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    7 Clifford Graves Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /27

      Est $352,991 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa English O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $279,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    18 Lexington Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to Shadow Lake Village, a beautiful active adult community located just minutes from Red Bank! This 1 bed 1 bath 1,000+ SF unit is perfect for those looking to downsize but feels very spacious with the large rooms. The floorplan includes the Kitchen, Dining Room, Bath, Bedroom, Family Room & the Sunroom, which could be used as an Office.The complex amenities include 24/7 gated access

    Michael Imbriaco RE/MAX Revolution

    18 Lexington Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /13

    $314,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    187 Manor E, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,484

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Drummond Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    187 Manor E, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /21

      Est $728,341 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Davis Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      74 Davis Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,700
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Giannone VRI Homes

  • /18

    $439,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    122 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Move-in ready, fully updated end-unit ranch in desirable 55+ Shadow Lake Village. This 2BR, 1.5BA home features a granite kitchen, bamboo flooring, and a bright sun porch with southern exposure, electric fireplace, and a beautiful private patio overlooking expansive green space. Enjoy gated community living with golf, pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and 24-hour security--minutes to Downtown Red

    Peter Boulos Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    122 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,333

    Last Listing Agent Carol Caruso RE/MAX Welcome Home

    11 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /38

      Est $1,010,217 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Coleman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      90 Coleman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

  • /44

    $1,369,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    218 Michael Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the sought-after Woodlake Heights section of Middletown.From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch sets the tone for the warmth and elegance found throughout.Step inside to a bright, open foyer leading to spacious living areas filled with natural light.The updated kitchen, features Stone countertops,stainless steel appliances, seamlessly

    Patricia Brady Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    218 Michael Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /51

    $3,400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    562 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,628,739

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    562 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /30

      Est $819,667 Not Listed For Sale

      164 South St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      164 South St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $599,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    12 E Westside Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to 12 E Westside Ave, a rare opportunity to own a home in one of Red Bank's most desirable and convenient locations. Perfectly positioned just moments from the vibrant downtown district, less than a mile from the Red Bank NJ Transit train station, and just minutes from Garden State Parkway Exit 109, this property offers easy access to renowned restaurants, boutique shopping,

    Casey Gesuelli Kalian Real Estate , LLC

    12 E Westside Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /31

    $2,280,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3 Clifford Graves Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    3 Clifford Graves Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /33

      Est $593,000 Not Listed For Sale

      26 1/2 Earl St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26 1/2 Earl St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /55

    $685,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    289 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    289 South Bridge, Red Bank Ready for Its Next Owner!This property offers a newly designed layout with endless potential and flexibility. Located in the heart of vibrant Red Bank, the home presents a unique opportunity for a variety of living arrangements including extended families, student housing, or investment potential.With exciting development coming to the area, including the

    Heather Quackenbush Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    289 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /48

    $595,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    30 Balloch Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,066

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    30 Balloch Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home