3,682

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 1428 Elm St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $122,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1428 Elm St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,560

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Daniel Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    1428 Elm St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 28914 Hennepin St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    28914 Hennepin St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,983

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Ahmad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    28914 Hennepin St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9307 Sarasota, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,934

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Yatooma Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    9307 Sarasota, Redford, MI 48239
  • 30730 Burlington St, Westland, MI 48186

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    30730 Burlington St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,733

    Last Listing Agent Brian LeBoeuf REMAX City Centre

    30730 Burlington St, Westland, MI 48186
  • 31004 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    31004 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,142

    Last Listing Agent Melina Eggers RE/MAX Leading Edge

    31004 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 8233 Grayfield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $197,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8233 Grayfield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,934

    Last Listing Agent Saif Lateef Keller Williams Lakeside

    8233 Grayfield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 5204 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5204 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,652

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bourgeois Redfin Corporation

    5204 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 17193 Louise St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $421,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17193 Louise St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,329

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bugeja Chestnut Real Estate

    17193 Louise St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 8641 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8641 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,841

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Horne RE/MAX Dream Properties

    8641 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8354 Coyle St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $144,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8354 Coyle St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,502

    Last Listing Agent Cj Whitfield Utica Realty LLC

    8354 Coyle St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 33756 Cindy St, Livonia, MI 48150

    $321,400

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    33756 Cindy St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,709

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    33756 Cindy St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 11009 Melrose St, Livonia, MI 48150

    $342,600

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11009 Melrose St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    11009 Melrose St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 28927 Manchester St Unit 164, Westland, MI 48185

    $128,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    28927 Manchester St Unit 164, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,358

    Last Listing Agent Staci Wodolan Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group Michigan LLC

    28927 Manchester St Unit 164, Westland, MI 48185
  • 5908 Gilman St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5908 Gilman St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,505

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Meza Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    5908 Gilman St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 18810 Olympia, Redford, MI 48240

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18810 Olympia, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,904

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Cascaden National Realty Centers, Inc

    18810 Olympia, Redford, MI 48240
  • 8887 Woodbine, Redford, MI 48239

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8887 Woodbine, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,766

    Last Listing Agent Andy Whisler Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    8887 Woodbine, Redford, MI 48239
  • 17278 Bentler St Unit 6, Detroit, MI 48219

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    17278 Bentler St Unit 6, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Law VM Real Estate Group

    17278 Bentler St Unit 6, Detroit, MI 48219
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12950 Glastonbury Ave, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,160

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leid Grant and Main, LLC

    12950 Glastonbury Ave, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 16119 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16119 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,367

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    16119 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 32804 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    32804 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,663

    Last Listing Agent Lori Emma Remerica Hometown

    32804 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    29836 Bobrich St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,201

    Last Listing Agent Alec Applebaum Smarte Realty

    29836 Bobrich St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 16891 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16891 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,184

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Gobba EXP Realty Main

    16891 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 30558 Rustic Ln, Westland, MI 48186

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    30558 Rustic Ln, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,511

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    30558 Rustic Ln, Westland, MI 48186
  • 29846 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29846 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,697

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wright Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    29846 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 30542 Greenland St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    30542 Greenland St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,964

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tanaka EXP Realty Main

    30542 Greenland St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 15361 Grayfield St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15361 Grayfield St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,003

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    15361 Grayfield St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 8219 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8219 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,626

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Stone RE/MAX Cornerstone

    8219 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7642 Arcola Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7642 Arcola Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,041

    Last Listing Agent Christine Poirier Powell Real Estate

    7642 Arcola Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 15301 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15301 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,573

    Last Listing Agent Gentraia Brown REMAX City Centre

    15301 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 8255 Marlowe St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $27,400

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8255 Marlowe St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,261

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutter Detroit Investment Company

    8255 Marlowe St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 27497 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    27497 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,520

    Last Listing Agent Dave MacFarland MacFarland and Company Real Estate

    27497 Oakley St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 6545 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48228

    $119,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6545 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,726

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    6545 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 22350 Military St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    22350 Military St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,971

    Last Listing Agent Sada Hojaij RE/MAX Team 2000

    22350 Military St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 25569 W Chicago, Redford, MI 48239

    $227,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    25569 W Chicago, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,780

    Last Listing Agent Rory MacDonald EXP Realty Clinton Twp

    25569 W Chicago, Redford, MI 48239
  • 15710 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $126,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    15710 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,078

    Last Listing Agent Nevine Rizk Epique Inc.

    15710 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 14015 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    $147,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14015 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,837

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lawrence First Harvest Real Estate Co

    14015 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 13955 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13955 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,421

    Last Listing Agent Jay Naim EXP Realty Main

    13955 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 31764 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    31764 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,770

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Huska Match Realty

    31764 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 30211 Oakview St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30211 Oakview St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,541

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    30211 Oakview St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 6319 Minock St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6319 Minock St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,142

    Last Listing Agent Khalil Hachem Premier One Group Inc

    6319 Minock St, Detroit, MI 48228

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home