294

Recently Sold Redland, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $338,889 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    17903 Cottonwood Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,801

    Last Listing Agent Rita Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    17903 Cottonwood Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /60

    $850,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7308 Muncaster Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,109

    Last Listing Agent David Dabbondanza Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7308 Muncaster Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /55

    $655,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8074 Flatbush St, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,725

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Markham Charis Realty Group

    8074 Flatbush St, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /56

    $950,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16235 Deer Lake Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,396

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ahn Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    16235 Deer Lake Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    17805 Park Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,796

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saenger CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    17805 Park Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /40

    $695,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16164 Connors Way Unit 74, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NISH KAROWALIYA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16164 Connors Way Unit 74, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /47

    $605,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17840 Hazelcrest Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,389

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brown LPT Realty, LLC

    17840 Hazelcrest Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /2

    $549,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16142 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    16142 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /38

    $619,950 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16342 Connors Way Unit 4, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,316

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sauter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16342 Connors Way Unit 4, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /49

    $652,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16045 Bowery St, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,187

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin b White RLAH @properties

    16045 Bowery St, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /56

    $530,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7802 Fairborn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,611

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carroll Weichert, REALTORS

    7802 Fairborn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /17

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17634 Washington Grove Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,121

    Last Listing Agent JANEEN ROBINSON Samson Properties

    17634 Washington Grove Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /48

    $610,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16820 Malabar St, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,483

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    16820 Malabar St, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /30

    $338,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    7687 Laytonia Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,273

    Last Listing Agent Roy Davis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7687 Laytonia Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7641 Laytonia Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,968

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    7641 Laytonia Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16429 Equestrian Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,715

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mary Mancuso TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    16429 Equestrian Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /33

    $378,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    17736 Larchmont Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,463

    Last Listing Agent Carla Withrow Compass

    17736 Larchmont Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17660 Shady Spring Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,122

    Last Listing Agent Choon Neoh Realty ONE Group Capital

    17660 Shady Spring Terrace, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /54

    $1,175,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    328 Ridge Rd, Washington Grove, MD 20880

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,444

    Last Listing Agent Mel Golden RE/MAX Realty Group

    328 Ridge Rd, Washington Grove, MD 20880
  • /43

    $605,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17718 Phelps Hill Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,389

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carroll Weichert, REALTORS

    17718 Phelps Hill Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /20

    $489,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7848 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,979

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roberts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7848 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7818 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,667

    Last Listing Agent Agne Salgado Redfin Corp

    7818 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7819 Havenside Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,499

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7819 Havenside Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17119 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,368

    Last Listing Agent Howard Wang Howard Wang Realty

    17119 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /39

    $775,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    17100 Flatwood Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,084

    Last Listing Agent Laurilee Clugston Real Estate Teams, LLC

    17100 Flatwood Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /39

    $467,400 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7903 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,355

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

    7903 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /28

    $799,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16520 Grande Vista Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,687

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer, LLC

    16520 Grande Vista Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /40

    $963,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    306 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,364

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Nguyen Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    306 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /71

    $912,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    339 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,234

    Last Listing Agent Dev Patel Samson Properties

    339 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /51

    $630,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8307 Boundary St, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,047

    Last Listing Agent Shulin Zheng DMV Landmark Realty, LLC

    8307 Boundary St, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /58

    $610,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    16336 Connors Way Unit 8, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake James EXP Realty, LLC

    16336 Connors Way Unit 8, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /2

    $547,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17121 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,875

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    17121 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /38

    $745,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6 Tupelo Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,147

6 Tupelo Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /58

    $715,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16216 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,094

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    16216 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /53

    $555,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17504 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,209

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hansell RE/MAX Results

    17504 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /149

    $886,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18017 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,568

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mulloy Freedom Realty LLC

    18017 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    33 Ivy Oak Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,067

    Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

    33 Ivy Oak Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    42 Capricorn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,882

    Last Listing Agent Wiwit Tjahjana EXP Realty, LLC

    42 Capricorn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /63

    $450,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7802 Epsilon Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,393

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Corbey Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    7802 Epsilon Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7706 Eagles Head Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,782

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7706 Eagles Head Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home