747

Recently Sold Redondo Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,665,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,865

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $945,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,583

    Last Listing Agent Julie Christensen Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 639 Paseo de la Playa Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,330,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    639 Paseo de la Playa Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,889

    Last Listing Agent Jie Yang Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    639 Paseo de la Playa Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1110 Esplanade Unit 6, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1110 Esplanade Unit 6, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,950,687

    Last Listing Agent Erik Berry Erik J. Berry

    1110 Esplanade Unit 6, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 555 Esplanade Unit 320, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $950,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    555 Esplanade Unit 320, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,587

    Last Listing Agent Justin Miller Beach City Brokers

    555 Esplanade Unit 320, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,279

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bracewell Compass

    1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 225 S Guadalupe Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    225 S Guadalupe Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,023/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,472

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith eXp Realty of California Inc

    225 S Guadalupe Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 220 S Prospect Ave Unit 9, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,069,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    220 S Prospect Ave Unit 9, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,832

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bruno Estate Properties

    220 S Prospect Ave Unit 9, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,840,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,479

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,800,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,195

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hoffman Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 200 S Catalina Ave Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $950,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 S Catalina Ave Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,635

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 S Catalina Ave Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,166

    Last Listing Agent G. Michael Johnson Keller Williams VIP Properties

    1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 649 S Prospect Ave Unit 103, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $686,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    649 S Prospect Ave Unit 103, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,768

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Donell Bayside

    649 S Prospect Ave Unit 103, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • /46

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2005 Robinson St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Vancans Compass

    2005 Robinson St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 103 N Helberta Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    103 N Helberta Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,735

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Allen Compass

    103 N Helberta Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,185,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,050

    Last Listing Agent Al Agena Keller Williams Realty

    18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 803 Spencer St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,599,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    803 Spencer St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,155

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Spallino Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    803 Spencer St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,355,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,362,763

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fahlbusch Strand Hill Properties

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 318 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,675,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    318 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,297

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Circle Real Estate

    318 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 506 N Helberta Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,190,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    506 N Helberta Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,579

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hartley Compass

    506 N Helberta Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,906

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Yang American Home Realty

    2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,330,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,293/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,539

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Replogle The Realestate Group

    2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,945,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /16

    $2,250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2213 Nelson Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,028

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cohen Keller Williams Realty

    2213 Nelson Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,394,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,492

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Swindells Keller Williams Realty

    700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 603 S Prospect Ave Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $525,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    603 S Prospect Ave Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,767

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Burford Estate Properties

    603 S Prospect Ave Unit 305, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,185,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,746

2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 200 S Catalina Ave Unit 102, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $660,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    200 S Catalina Ave Unit 102, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,069

    Last Listing Agent Dale Besner Keller Williams Realty

    200 S Catalina Ave Unit 102, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,444,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,362

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,298,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,729

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Cardenas Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,390,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,480

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williamson Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,575,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,034

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Carew REMAX AEGIS

    2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2004 Ripley Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,145,985 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2004 Ripley Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,732

    Last Listing Agent Ross Moore CCIM Estate Properties

    2004 Ripley Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2518 Curtis Ave Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,020,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2518 Curtis Ave Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,566

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Forbes Compass

    2518 Curtis Ave Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 508 Paseo de Las Estrellas, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    508 Paseo de Las Estrellas, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,867

508 Paseo de Las Estrellas, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2112 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,245,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2112 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,840

    Last Listing Agent Dana Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2112 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2015 Speyer Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,805,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2015 Speyer Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,424

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kuo Real Broker

    2015 Speyer Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1912 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1912 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,051

1912 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,555,555 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,268

1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1524 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1524 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,106,313

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Burford Estate Properties

    1524 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home