747

Recently Sold Redondo Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 201 Calle Miramar Unit 16, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,030,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    201 Calle Miramar Unit 16, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,714

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Stroyke Bayside

    201 Calle Miramar Unit 16, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2411 Thomas Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,225,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2411 Thomas Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,258

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hansen ENRG Realty Inc

    2411 Thomas Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 510 The Village Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    510 The Village Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,427

    Last Listing Agent William Joseph Joseph Group

    510 The Village Unit 307, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 309 Via Linda Vista, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,100,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    309 Via Linda Vista, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,188

    Last Listing Agent George Fotion Call Realty

    309 Via Linda Vista, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1738 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,775,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1738 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,781,194

    Last Listing Agent Dunham Stewart Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1738 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1605 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,330,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1605 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,298,992

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hartley Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    1605 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /25

    $1,300,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2005 Carnegie Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,648

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lowe Compass

    2005 Carnegie Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2607 Grant Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,149,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2607 Grant Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,251

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Herendeen Estate Properties

    2607 Grant Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1511 Carver St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1511 Carver St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,261

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pok Trends RE Inc.

    1511 Carver St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 519 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $3,176,169 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    519 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,216,383

    Last Listing Agent Gary Elminoufi Beach City Brokers

    519 S Lucia Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 305 N Gertruda Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,450,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    305 N Gertruda Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,256

    Last Listing Agent Susan Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    305 N Gertruda Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2224 Dufour Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2224 Dufour Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,051

    Last Listing Agent Darren Pujalet Estate Properties

    2224 Dufour Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 810 El Redondo Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $3,675,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    810 El Redondo Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,457,594

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mansour WestCoast Realty & Management

    810 El Redondo Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1101 Ysabel St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,880,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1101 Ysabel St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,872,880

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cohan Beach City Brokers

    1101 Ysabel St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1118 Vincent St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,385,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1118 Vincent St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,714

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1118 Vincent St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 427 S Broadway, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    427 S Broadway, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,483

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Accardo Compass

    427 S Broadway, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2014 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2014 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,461

    Last Listing Agent peter johnston Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    2014 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 622 Garnet St Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,050,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    622 Garnet St Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,021,220

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hemker Estate Properties

    622 Garnet St Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 438 Calle de Aragon, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,610,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    438 Calle de Aragon, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,619,520

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Yamada-Clayton Estate Properties

    438 Calle de Aragon, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2120 Dufour Ave Unit 13, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,088,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2120 Dufour Ave Unit 13, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,941

    Last Listing Agent Tamer Makeen DOMO Real Estate

    2120 Dufour Ave Unit 13, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2600 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,265,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2600 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,100

    Last Listing Agent Rodman Amiri Merit Real Estate

    2600 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 635 Paseo de la Playa, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,360,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    635 Paseo de la Playa, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Nastaskin Estate Properties

    635 Paseo de la Playa, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1525 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,360,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1525 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,162

    Last Listing Agent Laura Coffey Real Broker

    1525 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /35

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1902 Gates Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omid Abazari The ONE Luxury Properties

    1902 Gates Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2225 Bataan Rd Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,610,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2225 Bataan Rd Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,647

    Last Listing Agent Jaqueline Steib Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2225 Bataan Rd Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 104 Avenue G Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,825,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    104 Avenue G Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,039/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,750,842

    Last Listing Agent Andy McGuire Estate Properties

    104 Avenue G Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 875 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,475,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    875 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,672

    Last Listing Agent Ross Moore CCIM Estate Properties

    875 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2405 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,629,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2405 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,436

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    2405 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,495

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Burford Estate Properties

    1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 214 Pearl St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,345,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    214 Pearl St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,270

    Last Listing Agent Deena Willis RE/MAX Top Producers

    214 Pearl St, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • /21

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    716 Amy Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,435,812

    Last Listing Agent Chung Song Open Box Investment, Inc.

    716 Amy Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 322 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,000,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    322 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,082,899

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leach Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    322 Calle de Arboles, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 240 S Broadway Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,415,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    240 S Broadway Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,779

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boag Estate Properties

    240 S Broadway Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1041 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1041 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,965/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,947

    Last Listing Agent Jennette Phillips Toderick Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1041 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 613 Esplanade, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $4,305,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    613 Esplanade, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,623/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,417,439

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Moad Douglas Elliman of California Inc.

    613 Esplanade, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 136 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    136 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,782,832

    Last Listing Agent David Caskey eXp Realty of California Inc

    136 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 229 Avenue B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    229 Avenue B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,965,350

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Griffin Compass

    229 Avenue B, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 649 Paseo de la Playa Unit 303, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $845,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    649 Paseo de la Playa Unit 303, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,325

    Last Listing Agent Steven Simonetti Simonetti & Associates

    649 Paseo de la Playa Unit 303, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 417 Anita St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,950,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    417 Anita St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,933

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mangin The Sotto Sol Property Collect

    417 Anita St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 231 N Broadway Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    231 N Broadway Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $868/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,901

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Burford Estate Properties

    231 N Broadway Unit 3, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home