547

Recently Sold Homes in 89511

Section Image
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8780 Dixon Ln Unit 1, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,579

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Archuleta RE/MAX Gold

    8780 Dixon Ln Unit 1, Reno, NV 89511
  • /68

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12015 Stoney Brook Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,872

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Young RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    12015 Stoney Brook Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6648 Marble Canyon Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,856,778

    Last Listing Agent Clay Alder Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    6648 Marble Canyon Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,306,233

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    83 Caballada St, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,014

    Last Listing Agent Molly Owen Dickson Realty - Downtown

    83 Caballada St, Reno, NV 89511
  • /22

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    530 E Patriot Blvd Unit C128, Reno, NV 89511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Team Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    530 E Patriot Blvd Unit C128, Reno, NV 89511
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    463 Autumn Breeze Cir, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,494

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moffitt Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    463 Autumn Breeze Cir, Reno, NV 89511
  • /31

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    62 Caballada St, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,204

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fountain Fountain Realty

    62 Caballada St, Reno, NV 89511
  • /19

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    405 Yellow Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $273,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 994 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,143

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Soli Engel & Volkers Incline Village

    405 Yellow Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /50

    $3,175,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5885 Winding Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,000

    Last Listing Agent Tawny Garrick Sierra Sotheby's International

    5885 Winding Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /43

    $1,725,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    13000 Silver Wolf Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,467

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Childers Sierra Sotheby's International

    13000 Silver Wolf Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /79

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20605 Parc Foret Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,085,795

    Last Listing Agent Michael Herman Sierra Sotheby's International

    20605 Parc Foret Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    915 Maple Creek Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 553 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Margulies Sierra Sotheby's International

    915 Maple Creek Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $3,800,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    120 W Willis Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,743,918

120 W Willis Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /18

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    240 E Jeffrey Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $212,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,920

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Berger RE/MAX Gold

    240 E Jeffrey Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /31

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    15345 Fawn Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $921/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,585

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    15345 Fawn Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /56

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3640 Aspen Hollow, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,192

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nitz Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3640 Aspen Hollow, Reno, NV 89511
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    231 S Earlham Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,203

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hauserman Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    231 S Earlham Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2705 Wind Feather Trail, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,797

    Last Listing Agent Cheenu Sandhu Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

    2705 Wind Feather Trail, Reno, NV 89511
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    16375 Snow Flower Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $318,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,907

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kane RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    16375 Snow Flower Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /62

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10594 Dixon Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,077,642

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bond Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    10594 Dixon Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $273,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    785 Kingston Ln Unit E, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,552

    Last Listing Agent Alma Chilson Solid Source Realty

    785 Kingston Ln Unit E, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,949,499

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17215 Big Pine Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,108,028

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Neal Luxury Dickson Realty - Montreux

    17215 Big Pine Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $2,392,174

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    80 Caballada St Unit 12-2, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Houston Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    80 Caballada St Unit 12-2, Reno, NV 89511
  • /43

    $1,570,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3620 Aspen Hollow, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,682

    Last Listing Agent Greta Mestre Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3620 Aspen Hollow, Reno, NV 89511
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    555 E Patriot Blvd Unit 231, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,401

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    555 E Patriot Blvd Unit 231, Reno, NV 89511
  • /60

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4991 W Albuquerque Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,649

    Last Listing Agent Kinney and Renwick Chase International-Damonte

    4991 W Albuquerque Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /38

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5360 Paris Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,218

    Last Listing Agent Mark Roberts Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    5360 Paris Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /37

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2250 Foothill Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,884

    Last Listing Agent Tauni Clark Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2250 Foothill Rd, Reno, NV 89511
  • /12

    $490,990

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7748 Blue Gulch Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,118

    7748 Blue Gulch Rd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /30

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13350 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,914

    Last Listing Agent Linette Shepherd eXp Realty, LLC

    13350 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /58

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15045 Heathcliff Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,550

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    15045 Heathcliff Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /50

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    476 Sierra Leaf Cir, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,823

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

    476 Sierra Leaf Cir, Reno, NV 89511
  • /32

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1155 Douglas Fir Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,059

    Last Listing Agent Louise Simpson Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1155 Douglas Fir Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    641 Braided Rope Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,908

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Leonis Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    641 Braided Rope Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,625,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4775 Mount Rose Hwy, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,646

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hoog-Fry Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    4775 Mount Rose Hwy, Reno, NV 89511
  • /38

    $510,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1165 Autumn Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,509

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Feemster Real Broker LLC

    1165 Autumn Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /44

    $1,825,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    208 Criollo Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,022

208 Criollo Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6055 Stonecreek Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,575

    Last Listing Agent Ainsley Murdock Dickson Realty - Downtown

    6055 Stonecreek Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /78

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6380 Wetzel Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,442

6380 Wetzel Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /29

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    986 Quail Hollow Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,902

    Last Listing Agent George Hatjakes Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    986 Quail Hollow Dr, Reno, NV 89511

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home