7,600

Rensselaer, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    231 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,685

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Askew Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    231 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /34

      Est $313,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Vermont Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1 Vermont Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,100
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradbury Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,553

    Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt ERA

    26 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /60

      Est $554,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,995
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Califano Califano Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1309 2nd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,771

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nye KW Platform

    1309 2nd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /48

      Est $477,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

  • /47

    $493,675 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2 Eddy Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,015

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 Eddy Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /52

      Est $446,357 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,996
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kole Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /53

    $480,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6 Cedarcrest Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,486

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    6 Cedarcrest Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /29

      Est $273,623 Not Listed For Sale

      14 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      14 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hoffman Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $125,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1484 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,523

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becker Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1484 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Oriel Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      30 Oriel Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /26

    $348,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    33 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,158

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    33 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /40

      Est $363,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1483 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /42

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,845

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hennessy KW Platform

    40 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /30

      Est $266,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1 Linden Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Yetto Platform Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $247,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    606 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,059

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    606 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /35

      Est $275,035 Not Listed For Sale

      24 May St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 May St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chittenden HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /43

    $392,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    102 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,887

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    102 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /19

      Est $294,452 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Acorn Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 Acorn Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /36

    $353,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10 Georgia Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,511

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cusma eXp Realty

    10 Georgia Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /34

      Est $384,743 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    847 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,839

    Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    847 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /44

      Est $319,938 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Glaude Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /29

    $249,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1572 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,641

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Guerra Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    1572 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /45

      Est $332,508 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      33 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah D'Angelo KW Platform

  • /49

    $155,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    434 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    434 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /35

      Est $271,819 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    402 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,605

    Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    402 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /24

      Est $345,542 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Chestnut Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12 Chestnut Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Douglas Coldwell Banker Village GreenR

  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    125 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,162

    Last Listing Agent Jill Birdsall Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    125 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /23

      Est $267,787 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /44

    $219,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1822 7th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,414

    Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    1822 7th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /38

      Est $293,750 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Birch Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Birch Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bovair Bovair Real Estate

  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,826

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /24

      Est $268,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    76 Elm St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,380

    Last Listing Agent Hany Ayoub Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    76 Elm St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /19

      Est $216,544 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Cliffe Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      122 Cliffe Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Decatur RE/MAX

  • /45

    $251,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Spruce St Unit 10, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,899

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    8 Spruce St Unit 10, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /17

      Est $254,762 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cliffe Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      120 Cliffe Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Puls Riemer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home