11,187

Republic, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $269,806 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2441 E Timber Oak St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2441 E Timber Oak St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /39

      Est $252,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      530 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /32

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    146 E Chloe St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,530

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Blake Cantrell Real Estate LLC

    146 E Chloe St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /27

      Est $254,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      327 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eunice Anderson ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /6

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $125,253 per Acre

    990 N Austin Ln Unit Lot 6, Republic, MO 65738

    Commercial Lot in Republic, MO! This well-located 1 +/- AC parcel offers access to a thriving, developer-friendly market in close proximity to the main commercial district. Conveniently located off US-60 and Hwy 174. More land is available.

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    990 N Austin Ln Unit Lot 6, Republic, MO 65738
  • /26

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3026 E Heritage St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    3026 E Heritage St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /33

      Est $350,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 S Cully Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      617 S Cully Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Clark Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /3

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $352,632 per Acre

    1309 E Charlton St, Republic, MO 65738

    Build your new home in one of Republic's newest and growing subdivisions—Olde Savannah. This buildable lot offers a blank canvas, ideal for a crawlspace or basement home. Surrounded by quality new construction, this is an opportunity to design a home that fits your vision without the constraints of mature trees or outdated landscaping. Located in Republic Schools and just minutes from Hwy 60,

    Robert Seiner Keller Williams

    1309 E Charlton St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /40

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1962 E Foxridge Trail, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,010

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1962 E Foxridge Trail, Republic, MO 65738
    • /19

      Est $229,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      226 E Hardy St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Figueroa Sturdy Real Estate

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $499,375 per Acre

    Lot 31 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738

    Discover KIRKWOOD ESTATES, a brand-new Subdivision in the Thriving community of Republic, MO. Offering Residential lots. this neighborhood is ideal for anyone looking to build their dream home or for builders seeking their next opportunity. Enjoy a convenient location near shopping, Dinning, and schools, all while being just a short drive from Springfield. with Republic continuing to grow, now is

    Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 31 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738
  • /19

    $259,582 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    935 N Labrador Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,349

    935 N Labrador Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /30

      Est $247,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Hadley St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      119 E Hadley St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /25

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    692 N Jozlynn, Republic, MO 65738

    First impressions are everything! Fall in love with the charming front porch of this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy easy living with durable LVP flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas, complimented by cozy carpeted bedrooms. The kitchen offers beautiful white painted

    Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

    692 N Jozlynn, Republic, MO 65738
  • /34

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2236 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,257

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    2236 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /34

      Est $286,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      107 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Hayes Keller Williams

  • /42

    $274,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    638 S Hampton Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    This updated contemporary ranch offers the best of both worlds, a solid 1980s construction with modern upgrades throughout. Improvements include solid surface countertops, updated flooring, new roof, fresh interior finishes, updated lighting, and new appliances. The living space is highlighted by a marble mantle and gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Also, as you pull in you

    Donald Coots Main Street Realty

    638 S Hampton Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4889 S Douglas Dr, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,626

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    4889 S Douglas Dr, Republic, MO 65738
    • /48

      Est $244,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      219 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gwyen Phillips Cantrell Real Estate

  • /25

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    548 Jester, Republic, MO 65738

    Welcome to 548 N. Jester Ave in Republic! This well-maintained, one-owner home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,208 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location close to everything Republic has to offer. You'll love the fully fenced backyard--perfect for pets, entertaining, or just enjoying your own space. All appliances stay, making this home truly move-in ready.

    Hayden Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    548 Jester, Republic, MO 65738
  • /40

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    619 E Wilson St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,971

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutton Action Real Estate

    619 E Wilson St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /22

      Est $226,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      212 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

  • /35

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    167 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

167 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738
    • /28

      Est $349,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      202 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

  • /2

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    931 N Main St, Republic, MO 65738

    All-brick duplex in Republic featuring 2-bedroom, 1-bath units on each side with attached 2-car garages. Spacious layouts and a convenient location make this property ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    931 N Main St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1609 E Kentwood St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,420

    Last Listing Agent Kasha Driskill Keller Williams

    1609 E Kentwood St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /25

      Est $263,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      106 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Brodersen AMAX Real Estate

  • /3

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1249 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $352,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Seiner Keller Williams

    1249 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /23

      Est $237,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Kimberly St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      110 E Kimberly St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manci Brandt Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /31

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    975 S Montpelier Ct, Republic, MO 65738

    **Seller offering a $10,000 Seller Concession to assist buyer with closing costs and/or a rate buydown with a full price offer!** This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features a large center island, walk-in pantry, and black appliances. The fourth bedroom is ideal for a home office, study area, or

    Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    975 S Montpelier Ct, Republic, MO 65738
  • /27

    $275,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    614 S Ashton Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,052

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Painter Murney Associates - Primrose

    614 S Ashton Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /47

      Est $476,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 S Magnolia Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      667 S Magnolia Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandice White Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /3

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $352,632 per Acre

    1187 E Charlton St, Republic, MO 65738

Robert Seiner Keller Williams

    1187 E Charlton St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /37

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    628 W Danielle St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,079

    Last Listing Agent Antony Gossen Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    628 W Danielle St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /34

      Est $300,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Elizabeth St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      835 Elizabeth St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

• /5

    $367,200

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    000 Tract2 W Farm Road 174, Republic, MO 65738

    Rare opportunity to purchase individual country building tracts carved from a picturesque rural property. Each lot offers the perfect blend of open space, peaceful surroundings, and build-ready potential, ideal for a custom home, hobby farm, or whatever your dream might be. The land features gently rolling terrain with a mix of open pasture and scenic views, providing multiple ideal building

    Barbara Mooneyham Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    000 Tract2 W Farm Road 174, Republic, MO 65738
  • /6

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Track9 W Farm Road 174, Republic, MO 65738

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mooneyham Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    000 Track9 W Farm Road 174, Republic, MO 65738

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home