1,097

Recently Sold Reston, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $329,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1536 Northgate Square Unit 21, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cox Realty ONE Group Capital

    1536 Northgate Square Unit 21, Reston, VA 20190
  • /113

    $1,760,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11286 Stones Throw Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,171

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Weitzman Casey Margenau Fine Homes and Estates LLC

    11286 Stones Throw Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /45

    $1,142,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12121 Kinsley Place, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goedde Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12121 Kinsley Place, Reston, VA 20190
  • /52

    $392,600

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1724 Lake Shore Crest Dr Unit 25, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,508

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lauren-Connor RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    1724 Lake Shore Crest Dr Unit 25, Reston, VA 20190
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1860 Stratford Park Place Unit 205, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF

    Current Estimated Value $523,508

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Harned Compass

    1860 Stratford Park Place Unit 205, Reston, VA 20190
  • /60

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11110 Lakespray Way, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,648

    Last Listing Agent The Scoggin Home Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    11110 Lakespray Way, Reston, VA 20191
  • /66

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2034 Lakebreeze Way, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,237

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Sypal Versant Realty

    2034 Lakebreeze Way, Reston, VA 20191
  • /36

    $633,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12000 Market St Unit 374, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,532

    Last Listing Agent David Buckingham Richey Real Estate Services

    12000 Market St Unit 374, Reston, VA 20190
  • /64

    $1,090,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2118 Owls Cove Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,437

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Gaibler Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2118 Owls Cove Ln, Reston, VA 20191
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1594 Woodcrest Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,996

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lagouros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1594 Woodcrest Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /31

    $463,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11846 Breton Ct Unit 19B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sayed CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11846 Breton Ct Unit 19B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11237 Beaker St, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,164

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bertles Hennigan Corcoran McEnearney

    11237 Beaker St, Reston, VA 20190
  • /40

    $618,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2257 Wheelwright Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,123

    Last Listing Agent Beth Anspach Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2257 Wheelwright Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12025 New Dominion Pkwy Unit 311, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,932

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    12025 New Dominion Pkwy Unit 311, Reston, VA 20190
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11657 Stoneview Square Unit 97/22C, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Alison Sherman Keller Williams Realty

    11657 Stoneview Square Unit 97/22C, Reston, VA 20191
  • /33

    $416,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11556 Rolling Green Ct Unit 15/100A, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Areizo Anderson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11556 Rolling Green Ct Unit 15/100A, Reston, VA 20191
  • /55

    $1,270,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10912 Hunt Club Rd, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,129

    Last Listing Agent Tim Daly EXP Realty, LLC

    10912 Hunt Club Rd, Reston, VA 20190
  • /51

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2231 Sanibel Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,858

    Last Listing Agent JORGE CABRERA J&C Real Estate Solution, LLC

    2231 Sanibel Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /52

    $317,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2112 Green Watch Way Unit 10/200F, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Ludwig Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2112 Green Watch Way Unit 10/200F, Reston, VA 20191
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1851 Stratford Park Place Unit 109, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,368

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Winters RE/MAX Realty Services

    1851 Stratford Park Place Unit 109, Reston, VA 20190
  • /36

    $374,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1701 Lake Shore Crest Dr Unit 11, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,241

    Last Listing Agent Yehoshua Zuares Compass

    1701 Lake Shore Crest Dr Unit 11, Reston, VA 20190
  • /2

    $507,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11990 Market St Unit 216, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbons Weichert, REALTORS

    11990 Market St Unit 216, Reston, VA 20190
  • /59

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11308 Gatesborough Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,207

    Last Listing Agent Julio Ramirez Keller Williams Realty

    11308 Gatesborough Ln, Reston, VA 20191
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2332 Millennium Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,583

    Last Listing Agent Jason Curry Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2332 Millennium Ln, Reston, VA 20191
  • /38

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11713 Stillbrook Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,207

    Last Listing Agent Marc Vuolo Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11713 Stillbrook Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1535 Park Glen Ct, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,185

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toole TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1535 Park Glen Ct, Reston, VA 20190
  • /54

    $1,111,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2624 Black Fir Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,020

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook KW United

    2624 Black Fir Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /21

    $691,250

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2231 Double Eagle Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,206

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wethman EXP Realty, LLC

    2231 Double Eagle Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /48

    $530,501

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11563 Ivy Bush Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,038

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Samson Properties

    11563 Ivy Bush Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /23

    $382,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2273 Hunters Run Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,799

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Fahimi Service First Realty Corp

    2273 Hunters Run Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2241 Cartwright Place, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,369

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mayhew Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2241 Cartwright Place, Reston, VA 20191
  • /58

    $513,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11817 Coopers Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,734

    Last Listing Agent Behnam Dalaei Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    11817 Coopers Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /22

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1526 Scandia Cir, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,397

    Last Listing Agent Todd Cerino Independent Property Management LLC

    1526 Scandia Cir, Reston, VA 20190
  • /33

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12768 Sunrise Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,261

    Last Listing Agent David and Debra Ingram Serhant

    12768 Sunrise Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1244 Weatherstone Ct, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,547

1244 Weatherstone Ct, Reston, VA 20194
  • /83

    $1,370,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1563 Harpers Cove Ln, Reston, VA 20194

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,183

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miceli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1563 Harpers Cove Ln, Reston, VA 20194
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1701 Ascot Way Unit 1701A, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,221

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whritenour Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1701 Ascot Way Unit 1701A, Reston, VA 20190
  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12001 Market St Unit 313, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,015

12001 Market St Unit 313, Reston, VA 20190
  • /48

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1325 Sundial Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,513

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Harrison Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1325 Sundial Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1416 Church Hill Place, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,377

1416 Church Hill Place, Reston, VA 20194

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home