5,567

Homes in ZIP Code 76078

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $257,445 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11559 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    11559 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $503,942 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Skyview Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      439 Skyview Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britton New BCN Capital

  • /30

    $379,605 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    239 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    Available for a Quick Move-in!! New phase now selling! D.R. Horton America's Builder is now selling the new phase in the fabulous community of Bluestem in Rhome and Northwest ISD! A Master Planned Community offering spacious open floor plans, new interior and exterior design elements with cutting edge products and features for every stage in life! Stunning 4 bedroom Crownpoint Floorplan-Elevation

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    239 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /23

    $246,949 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11812 Mancos Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    11812 Mancos Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /35

      Est $431,082 Not Listed For Sale

      221 County Road 4713, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      221 County Road 4713, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Reed Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /43

    $419,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    153 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    Charming kitchen featuring Pewter Grey cabinetry & vast center island. Cozy fireplace adds warmth & character to spacious great room. Lavish primary suite with stylish feature wall. Refreshing primary bath featuring matte black finishes. Private Extra Suite for overnight guests. Blinds included throughout home for added privacy. Inviting covered patio for outdoor relaxation.

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    153 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
  • /28

    $320,156 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    110 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /18

      Est $353,952 Not Listed For Sale

      222 County Road 4713, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      222 County Road 4713, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Realty Group

  • /6

    $569,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

    With 2,918 square feet of living space, the Camellia has plenty of room for the whole family to thrive under one roof. Enter the beautiful home through the spacious covered front porch, where youre welcomed by the grand foyer and gorgeous staircase. To the left, youll find a large flex room with optional french doorsperfect for a home office, play room, formal dining room or additional bedroom.

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36488442, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12229 Big Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,094

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ritenour Rite Real Estate

    12229 Big Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /31

      Est $285,206 Not Listed For Sale

      140 S School Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      140 S School Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gibbs RE/MAX

  • /39

    $324,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    12109 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

    **MOVE-IN READY + SPACE TO LIVE, WORK & RELAX — ALL WITH EASY ACCESS TO THE METROPLEX** If you’ve been searching for the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience, this is it. Fresh, inviting, and ready for immediate move-in, this beautifully maintained home offers the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to rich bamboo wood flooring that flows

    Lia Karanian Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    12109 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /2

    $147,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    368 Private Road 4443, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $73,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fisher Parker Properties Real Estate

    368 Private Road 4443, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /20

      Est $563,949 Not Listed For Sale

      3193 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3193 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Simpson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $269,125 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11611 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11611 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /27

      Est $292,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Old Base Rd, Aurora, TX 76078

      • Built 1991
      1108 Old Base Rd, Aurora, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 374 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Sellars Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $999,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    213 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078

    Bring your horses and enjoy the freedom of NO HOA! This custom Austin stone ranch sits on 5 acres with a standing-seam metal roof and covered patios front and back. This home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded over $150k in two years and offers over 3,500 square feet with tray ceilings, decorative lighting, new paint, master bedroom tile, built-ins, and a spacious master suite with a

    Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    213 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /23

    $288,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12636 Kingsgate Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,906

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    12636 Kingsgate Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /23

      Est $734,328 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Prairie Trail Unit 4429, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      298 Prairie Trail Unit 4429, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dora Andrade INC Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $377,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    CROWNPOINT Plan at Bluestem, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Crownpoint plan is a one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approx 2,115 square feet of living space. The front porch and foyer leads to an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room. The kitchen includes an island with beautiful granite or quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking range, and a walk-in corner pantry. The spacious private main bedroom is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    122 Plover Place Unit 36199183, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /35

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    131 Clearwater Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,506

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Zschirnt Redfin Corporation

    131 Clearwater Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /20

      Est $223,658 Not Listed For Sale

      250 W 2nd St, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      250 W 2nd St, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tariq Amir JPAR - Central Metro

  • /34

    $419,008 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    204 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    204 Windmill Drive, Rhome, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton on the new phase at Bluestem. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Glenwood plan is a two-story, approx 2,527 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious game room. This home features an elongated front porch that opens in a foyer. You'll find one secondary bedroom and bathroom right off the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    204 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /40

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    169 Oak Grove Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,120

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    169 Oak Grove Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $275,904 Not Listed For Sale

      290 S Dogwood St, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      290 S Dogwood St, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassidy Free MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • /37

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    309 Rhett Ct, Aurora, TX 76078

    Welcome home to 309 Rhett Ct. in Aurora, TX — where modern comfort meets peaceful country living on an oversized 0.36-acre lot with no HOA. This new 2025 home offers 1,568 square feet of inviting, thoughtfully designed living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, highlighted by a stylish kitchen with a spacious island,

    Valerie Salazar Elite Real Estate Texas

    309 Rhett Ct, Aurora, TX 76078
  • /20

    $276,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11527 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11527 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /27

      Est $409,097 Not Listed For Sale

      6539 Fm 2264, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6539 Fm 2264, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myers Jackson Myers Jackson

  • /3

    $520,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    Colca II Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Colca II design reflects unique features and exceptional attention to detail. This ranch-style home gives a bright open layout with an abundance of windows, large owner's suite, wide open kitchen and living area. With 4 bedrooms, a study and formal dining room your family will not have to settle on this layout. The Colca II is what you have been looking for and will make you feel right at

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36463079, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $311,249 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11523 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11523 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $309,994 Not Listed For Sale

      12012 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12012 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabi Darvas 6th Ave Homes

  • /2

    $770,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    199 Springfield St, Rhome, TX 76078

    Beautifully designed single-story home offering approximately 3,009 square feet of living space! The open concept kitchen, dining, and family room create an inviting central living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen features a large island, walk-in pantry, and convenient access to the dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private

    Sasha Martin Agape and Associates LLC

    199 Springfield St, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /15

    $266,368 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11606 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11606 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /36

      Est $267,137 Not Listed For Sale

      11916 Shine Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11916 Shine Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabi Darvas 6th Ave Homes

  • /33

    $380,942 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    107 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    107 Stanton Avenue, Rhome, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton on the new phase at Bluestem. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Las Cruces floorplan offers approx 2,095 square feet of living space spread across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see two bedrooms and second full bath at the front of the home. Passing through the foyer,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    107 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /26

    $362,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    149 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /34

      Est $295,442 Not Listed For Sale

      12509 Shine Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12509 Shine Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penni Boot Boot Team Realty

  • /24

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    279 Ridge Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home on One Acre! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a generous 1-acre lot just north of Fort Worth—offering the perfect blend of rural living with easy access to the city. Step inside to discover a well-designed split floor plan, providing privacy for the primary suite while keeping the additional bedrooms and living areas comfortably connected. The open living

    Kortney Haines Pam Terronez Properties LLC

    279 Ridge Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /37

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    289 County Road 4655, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,532

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Read PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    289 County Road 4655, Rhome, TX 76078

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home