4,244

Rhome, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $464,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    137 Moss Glen Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Cibolo is a perfect example of how you can make a few adjustments to a floor plan to completely change the way it looks! We offer three options for the exteriorCraftsman, Farmhouse, and Europeanso you can choose your architectural preference. Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    137 Moss Glen Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /40

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12808 Kingsgate Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    JUNE 1st MOVE IN LOCATED IN NORTHWEST ISD! This 3 bedroom home has been completely renovated including new lighting, plumbing, flooring, paint, and a gorgeous kitchen. Stainless appliances, quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, and a large backyard. Call today to schedule a showing.NO SHOWINGS UNTIL AFTER APRIL 30th, 2026.

    Josh Bowen Nations Premier Properties, LL

    12808 Kingsgate Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /8

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    237 Chisholm Hills Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora Andrade INC Realty, LLC

    237 Chisholm Hills Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Private Road 4433, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      198 Private Road 4433, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $544,150 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    104 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Verbena floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout and the sought-after features todays homeowners are searching for. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a flex room, this plan boasts just over 2,400 square feet of functional living space. Upon entering the home off the front porch, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer. Immediately to the left is a hallway with a bedroom, walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    104 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /19

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    126 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    126 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Private Road 4434, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      183 Private Road 4434, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelly Wethington Agency

  • /11

    $525,650 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    141 Moss Glen Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    The 4-bedroom Colorado 2 presents a creative yet sensible layout of the homes 2,417 square feet of living space. Right from the front entrance, you can see the entire main living area. This open concept enhances the spacious feeling and makes it easy to have conversations no matter where you areperfect for entertaining! The kitchen is a definite eye-catcher in the Colorado 2. Weve incorporated a

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    141 Moss Glen Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /17

    $291,549 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11511 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    11511 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Private Road 4437, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      353 Private Road 4437, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Guess Buy Wise Real Estate

  • /12

    $555,925 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    263 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    263 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /26

    $266,219 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    11538 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11538 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76247
    • /38

      Est $320,749 Not Listed For Sale

      12410 Worthington Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12410 Worthington Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Kelly Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /25

    $519,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    111 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    111 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /17

    $256,099 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11811 Mancos Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11811 Mancos Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /29

      Est $318,700 Not Listed For Sale

      12433 Worthington Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12433 Worthington Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Makayla Riley Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $639,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    205 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Lantana is a groundbreaking floor plan like youve never seen before, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2- to 3-car garage and incredible features that are unmatchable. The gorgeous front porch of the Lantana gracefully welcomes you into the light-filled dining room and flex roomwhich can be turned into an optional study room with stunning french doors. Past the spacious family dining room,

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    205 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $331,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11554 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11554 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /37

      Est $312,378 Not Listed For Sale

      12329 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12329 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lavin Kimball Realty Group

  • /26

    $539,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    114 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    114 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /37

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12339 Orloff Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,454

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCain Mindset Real Estate

    12339 Orloff Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Est $317,749 Not Listed For Sale

      11908 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11908 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Davis JPAR

  • /13

    $490,575 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    255 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    We are excited to introduce a brand new floor plan called the Salado! The entry is open to a bright flex Room on the right. The private owner's suite is separate from bedrooms 2 through 4. The owner's suite is complete by including a garden tub, separate shower, private commode, walk in closet, and dual, separate vanities. Adjacent to the owner's suite is the large living room with a fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    255 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /40

    $699,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    329 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,175

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    329 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /23

      Est $285,406 Not Listed For Sale

      11912 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11912 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Patton TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /19

    $561,075 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    197 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    Step into the Bluebonnet by Riverside Homebuilders and embrace a lifestyle of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms sprawled over 2,686 square feet, this single-story haven offers ample space for every member of the family. As you enter through the inviting porch, the airy foyer sets the tone for the home's open layout. To the left, a flex room awaits, beckoning to be

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    197 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /37

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    330 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $74,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,617

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Panza Keller Williams Realty-FM

    330 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /16

      Est $256,388 Not Listed For Sale

      12624 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12624 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Shi DFW Home

  • /23

    $237,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    620 Troxell Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

    Charming and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,422 square feet of comfortable living space. This inviting home features a cozy fireplace in the living area, creating the perfect space to relax and gather. The functional layout features a split floor plan with the primary suite on one side of the home and and the guest rooms on the other. The spacious laundry room has plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Allred

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (682) 243-5801

    620 Troxell Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $308,049 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11543 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11543 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /23

      Est $276,227 Not Listed For Sale

      12620 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12620 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $553,825 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    197 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    197 Brandywine Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /33

    $362,590 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    165 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    165 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /29

      Est $267,245 Not Listed For Sale

      12524 Nicholas Place, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12524 Nicholas Place, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /35

    $514,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    125 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    125 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $289,399 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11567 Antrim Place, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11567 Antrim Place, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $284,482 Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Nicholas Place, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12500 Nicholas Place, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Silansky EXP REALTY

  • /13

    $505,830 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    267 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    Estimated April 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! We are excited to introduce a brand new floor plan called the Salado! The entry is open to a bright flex Room on the right. The private owner's suite is separate from bedrooms 2 through 4. The owner's suite is complete by including a garden tub, separate shower, private commode, walk in closet, and

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (682) 356-6264

    267 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /15

    $248,879 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11726 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11726 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /17

      Est $270,819 Not Listed For Sale

      12018 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12018 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 360 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home