25,527

Homes in ZIP Code 40475

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    112 Bear Run Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Charming home offering over 2,200 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and another full bath to accommodate family and guests. You'll love the inviting layout with plenty of room to entertain in the living room, formal dining room, and well-equipped kitchen featuring

    Agent Photo

    Tina Neal

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 710-1540

    112 Bear Run Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /25

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1149 Judah Bear Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Discover exceptional living in this move-in ready residence perfectly positioned in the highly sought-after Ash Park neighborhood, offering unparalleled convenience with easy access to I-75 and downtown Richmond just minutes away. This thoughtfully designed home showcases a stunning open-concept living area that seamlessly integrates the kitchen and living spaces, featuring premium stainless

    1149 Judah Bear Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    106 Meadowlark Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,023

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    106 Meadowlark Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /81

      Est $474,857 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Carriage Hill Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      313 Carriage Hill Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keenan Wiley Turf Town Properties

  • /38

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    101 Moberly Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    Rare opportunity. Completely and meticulously renovated from top to bottom, this single-family home is currently permitted and utilized as a duplex/short-term rental with two units. It can also easily function as a single-family home, making it ideal for multigenerational living. The main level features two bedrooms, one full bath, a spacious great room with an electric fireplace, a fully

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 719-2927

    101 Moberly Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8105 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    New Construction home available May 2026. (Carson Floor plan) Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath with unfinished basement, ideal for modern living. Has stainless steel appliances with LVP flooring throughout. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed 1700 sq. ft. floor plan, where open spaces meet high-quality finishes. Enjoy easy access with a 2-car attached garage

    Iris Todd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    8105 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /27

    $294,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    756 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anglin The Real Estate Co.

    756 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /78

      Est $480,404 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Pheasant Run Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      500 Pheasant Run Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nik Markovich Apex Realty Consultants

  • /34

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    709 Shaker Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    NEW fence being installed!!! This stylish new 3BR/2BA home is perfectly situated on a level lot at 0.21 acres, offering both comfort & curb appeal. With beautiful shake-style siding accented by stone & brick, the exterior makes a stunning first impression. Step inside to discover an open, split-bedroom floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank & tile flooring throughout. The light/neutral paint

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 376-5064

    709 Shaker Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /17

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6061 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    ***New Construction Home in Richmond, KY*** (Carson FLOOR PLAN). 4 bedroom with 2.5 bath 2 Car Garage. CARE FREE LIVING includes lawn care. Stainless Steel Appliances with LVT flooring. Fence in yard optional additional fee $185 per month. Call today for more information.

    Walker Mack Bluegrass Property Exchange

    6061 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /42

    $287,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    916 Auckland Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,762

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    916 Auckland Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /45

      Est $325,642 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Cherry Trace Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      606 Cherry Trace Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /79

    $785,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    604 Persimmon Ridge Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    SELLER is offering a $10k incentive towards buyers choice of either refrigerator + range or closing costs - don't miss out! Construction could be completed quickly for a quick move! Discover this stunning new-construction home in the prestigious Boone's Trace community. A gated neighborhood offering a 24/7 guard shack, an 18-hole golf course, a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and more. Ideally

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Ball

    Deborah Ball Realty

    (859) 658-1308

    604 Persimmon Ridge Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /29

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6088 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    ***New Construction Home in Richmond, KY*** (CYPRESS FLOOR PLAN). 4 bedroom with 2.5 bath 2 Car Garage. CARE FREE LIVING includes lawn care. Stainless Steel Appliances with LVT flooring. Fence in yard optional additional fee per month. ***Photos are of a similar house (actual colors and building materials may vary from those on this listing) Call today for more information. Fence in yard optional

    Tyrell Hayden Bluegrass Property Exchange

    6088 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /4

    $250,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1700 Red House Rd Unit Lot 22, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 19.64 Acres
    • $12,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Leveridge Block + Lot Real Estate

    1700 Red House Rd Unit Lot 22, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /36

      Est $299,153 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Rosalind Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      700 Rosalind Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Turner Indigo & Co

  • /2

    $398,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    236 Banyan Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Rare find—stunning new construction ranch with finished basement! This carpet-free 3BR/3BA home features durable, stylish waterproof laminate flooring throughout, offering both beauty and easy maintenance. The main level showcases an open-concept great room with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, complete with stunning ceiling-height white cabinetry, granite countertops, and included

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 694-9396

    236 Banyan Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8141 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    New Construction home available Aug/Sept 2026. (Nathalla Floor plan) Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath with unfinished basement, ideal for modern living. Has stainless steel appliances with LVP flooring throughout. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed 1900 sq. ft. floor plan, where open spaces meet high-quality finishes. Enjoy easy access with a 2-car attached

    Iris Todd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    8141 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /19

    $271,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 Purity Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,090

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rogers House 2 Home Realty

    409 Purity Way, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /28

      Est $285,777 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Boone Trail Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      919 Boone Trail Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /3

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    703 Spokane Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    TThis beautifully crafted 4BR/2BA ranch-style home, set for completion in May 2026, is a rare find on a level 0.21-acre lot. The exterior showcases striking brick and stone! Inside, the plan is designed as a perfect space for all - a spacious, carpet-free layout with luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring, complemented by meticulous custom wood detail work throughout. A welcoming foyer opens into a

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 710-5324

    703 Spokane Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /25

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6056 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    GET PRE-APPROVED ONLINE NOW for this NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME located in Arbor Woods. This 2 story home has an open plan with a living/kitchen combo with stainless steel appliances, beautiful grey cabinetry and LVT flooring throughout the first level. All 4 bedrooms are located on the 2nd level, including a spacious primary suite and all bedrooms are carpeted. Also a patio and 2 car attached garage.

    Kristi Osborne Bluegrass Property Exchange

    6056 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /34

    $307,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    156 Kensington Place, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,257

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mateyoke Keller Williams Legacy Group

    156 Kensington Place, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /32

      Est $506,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Echo Valley Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1029 Echo Valley Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron L. Humes HomeSelect Realty

  • /75

    $869,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    412 Doubletree Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    Gorgeous sprawling ranch in Grey Oaks Estates! This new-construction home was built with the quality & care of a true custom. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, offering the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, you'll find beautiful light oak wood floors throughout the main level in this carpet-free home. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room with

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 809-3266

    412 Doubletree Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8145 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    This stunning New Construction Home Will be completed by July 2026. (CARSON FLOOR PLAN) Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath, ideal for modern living with unfinished basement. Has stainless steel appliances with LVP flooring throughout. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed 1700 sq. ft. floor plan, where open spaces meet high-quality finishes. Enjoy easy access

    Jared Gadd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    8145 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /51

    $695,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    156 Tuscany Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,051

    Last Listing Agent Carter Rowland Tru Life Real Estate

    156 Tuscany Way, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /67

      Est $461,036 Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Bob White Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5032 Bob White Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent L Amber Snell The Jury Group Realtors

  • /58

    $795,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,108 Sq Ft

    6006 Old South Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    WOW! Designed for flexibility, this expansive new construction 5BR/3/5BA luxury ranch offers exceptional space and privacy — all on a full acre in Indigo Run, one of Richmond's most desirable neighborhoods. With impressive space, a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom plan and fully finished basement, this home was built to accommodate multigenerational living without compromise. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 470-8608

    6006 Old South Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /12

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1000 Heathcliff Dr Unit 1, Richmond, KY 40475

    Mark Hamilton The Real Estate Co.

    1000 Heathcliff Dr Unit 1, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /48

    $197,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1428 Arlington Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,018

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Grant The Real Estate Co.

    1428 Arlington Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /43

      Est $370,837 Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Bob White Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5012 Bob White Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Murphy Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /33

    $445,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    146 Virginia Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to 146 Virginia Drive, where new construction meets intentional design and elevated finishes. Every square foot of this home was thoughtfully laid out to maximize space and flow. The exterior makes a statement with beautiful stonework and a bold iron front door that sets the tone from the start. Inside, you'll find polished nickel finishes, a custom-built fireplace, and a spa-like primary

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Barreto

    Indigo & Co

    (859) 349-1070

    146 Virginia Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /9

    $550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    329 Churchill Dr Unit 3, Richmond, KY 40475

    One bedroom, one bathroom apartment for rent. Large living room, eating area in kitchen, spacious bedroom. This is an upstairs unit with exterior entrance. No pets, no smoking indoors, one year lease.

    Erin Ackerman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    329 Churchill Dr Unit 3, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    334 N Estill Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ritter Coldwell Banker McMahan

    334 N Estill Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /68

      Est $425,945 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Mockingbird Hill Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      140 Mockingbird Hill Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rice The LEXpert

  • /23

    $324,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    316 Mohegan Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    Definitely NOT your basic new construction home! This stunning home is completed and MOVE IN READY! This 3BR/2BA home offers a perfectly designed open floor plan with luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout—no carpet. The great room features soaring coffered ceilings and an electric fireplace and flows seamlessly into the upgraded kitchen with extended cabinetry, STUNNING upgraded quartz

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 423-1987

    316 Mohegan Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 Oxford Cir, Richmond, KY 40475

    Be in your new home for the Summer! This house is move in ready! Country living, but close to everything! Call me today to schedule your personal tour!

    Lisa D Nevels Bluegrass Property Exchange

    337 Oxford Cir, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    150 General Cleburne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kerr Keller Williams Commonwealth

    150 General Cleburne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /95

      Est $686,728 Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Colonel Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3335 Colonel Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home