25,189

Richmond, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /64

      Est $379,861 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Boone Way, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      209 Boone Way, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Salyer Premier Property Consultants

  • /29

    $319,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    1097 Mission Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to 1097 Mission Drive in the desirable Magnolia Point subdivision of Richmond, Kentucky. Built in 2024, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers approximately 1,600 square feet of modern, move-in-ready living — without the wait or rising costs of new construction. The open-concept layout is both functional and inviting, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated

    Trey McCallie McCallie Real Estate

    1097 Mission Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /54

    $640,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    116 Saint Annes Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,642

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parsons RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    116 Saint Annes Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /39

      Est $452,349 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Payne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      325 Payne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caudill RE/MAX

  • /71

    $749,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    120 Hackett Pike, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in Richmond, Kentucky — a mid-century modern tri-level home situated on approximately 6.6 acres just 2 miles from the Richmond Bypass and 3 miles from I-75 Exit 90. Combining architectural character, updated interiors, and usable acreage, this property offers flexibility, privacy, and convenience. Recent improvements include a roof less than one year old, replacement

    Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    120 Hackett Pike, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    901 Auckland Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,152

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    901 Auckland Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /50

      Est $625,970 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Dudley Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      230 Dudley Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Smith-Frady Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $75,145 per Acre

    6121 Preakness Place Unit Lot60, Richmond, KY 40475

    Build your dream home in Richmond's prestigious gated community of Lake Ridge Estates. Lake front, lake view, and farm view lots are available providing a perfect blend of privacy, scenery, and upscale living. Enjoy the serenity of the countryside while being conveniently located near town amenities, shopping, and dining. Lake Ridge Estates is known for its well maintained surroundings, and

    Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    6121 Preakness Place Unit Lot60, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /31

    $199,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    331 Irvine View St, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,022

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Carmickle RE/MAX Creative Realty

    331 Irvine View St, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /54

      Est $341,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Highlands Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1030 Highlands Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Ackerman ERA Professional Hometown Services

  • /30

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    776 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Parkview at Hanger Farms. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living in a peaceful, convenient location. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a

    Kristin Richardson The Real Estate Co.

    776 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    214 Pembroke Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,185

    Last Listing Agent S Paige Luxon Keller Williams Legacy Group

    214 Pembroke Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /27

      Est $250,069 Not Listed For Sale

      692 Cottonwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      692 Cottonwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Kelly Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /20

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    105 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    If you need a HUGE garage... like over 900sqft and over 33' in depth... look no further! This fabulous all brick ranch home is stunning inside and out. The main level features a split bedroom design, large open and spacious living, dining and kitchen spaces. High end cabinetry throughout with soft close hinges and drawer, quartz counter tops and under cabinet lighting. The basement comes finished

105 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $744,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    801 Quail Hollow Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Mccoy Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

    801 Quail Hollow Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /55

      Est $257,915 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Overland Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      333 Overland Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Black Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

  • /54

    $570,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2125 High Reeves Spur 1, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to your dream property—a sprawling 108-acre private oasis that offers not only a home but a lifestyle. This expansive parcel of land is perfect for those seeking tranquility, space, and adventure. Whether you're a hunter or someone who simply craves privacy, this property has something for everyone. The land is also partially fenced for livestock. There is a creek that runs throughout the

    Michelle Begley Waizenhofer Real Estate

    2125 High Reeves Spur 1, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    403 Cheyenne Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jackson Keller Williams Legacy Group

    403 Cheyenne Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /32

      Est $264,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 E Irvine St, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1307 E Irvine St, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Angelucci RE/MAX

  • /44

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    569 E Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Bret Halverson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    569 E Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2180 Todd Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,738

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Brokerage

    2180 Todd Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /34

      Est $198,958 Not Listed For Sale

      320 4th St, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      320 4th St, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    101 Purcell Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Excellent investment opportunity! Well-maintained duplex featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, both fully occupied. Each unit is one level with a nice yard, offering comfort and convenience. Prime location close to EKU, Baptist Health, Richmond Centre, shopping, dining, and I-75. This property has been well cared for and provides great rental income potential—ideal for investors seeking

    Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    101 Purcell Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /10

    $225,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1263 Speedwell Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,997

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1263 Speedwell Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /39

      Est $306,106 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Wallace Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      421 Wallace Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Dice EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    7005 Golgotha Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Did You Say One Owner!? Step Into Style And Comfort In This Move-In Ready Home In Richmond, Kentucky. Featuring Custom Tall Baseboards, Engineered Hardwood Flooring, And A Highly Desirable Split Living Quarters Layout That Offers Both Function And Privacy. The Galley Kitchen Keeps Everything Within Reach, It's Perfect For Busy Mornings Or Hosting Friends. If You Prefer To Hangout Outside, The

    Kierstin Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    7005 Golgotha Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    999 Bend Rd, Richmond, KY 40385

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    999 Bend Rd, Richmond, KY 40385
    • /27

      Est $244,733 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      177 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /49

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    904 Camden Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. The open-concept main living area features a stunning stone gas fireplace, creating a cozy focal point while seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel gas

    Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    904 Camden Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /5

    $105,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9999 Union City Rd Unit Lot 2A, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $29,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    9999 Union City Rd Unit Lot 2A, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /36

      Est $239,296 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      141 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,001
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brunson Hunter Real Estate

  • /16

    $227,459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    118 Short St, Richmond, KY 40475

    At no fault of the sellers, this quaint home is back on the market! Built just 6 years ago, and located right in the heart of downtown Richmond, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of modern style and everyday comfort! Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with a spacious living area and a beautiful kitchen featuring granite countertops and a large island that's perfect for

    Chase Rule The Real Estate Co.

    118 Short St, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /5

    $308,488 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7060 Arbor Ridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,879

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peercy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    7060 Arbor Ridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /28

      Est $252,720 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      142 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

  • /56

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    105 Bull Run Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    Stunning new construction located in a premier gated golf course community! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a spacious great room with soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, high-end finishes, and beautiful cabinetry. Enjoy the elegance of tall ceilings and gorgeous wood floors throughout. The primary suite is

    Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    105 Bull Run Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /17

    $565,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1029 Meadow Ridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,396

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lankford United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1029 Meadow Ridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /36

      Est $217,446 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      154 Oliver Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Cusic The Brokerage

  • /67

    $664,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    149 Hickory Meadows Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Space. Flexibility. Prime Northern Madison County Location. Just minutes from Lexington, 149 Hickory Meadows Dr offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and convenience in one of northern Madison County's most desirable areas. This impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, with a layout designed for both everyday living and effortless

    Shelley Paterson In House Real Estate

    149 Hickory Meadows Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    228 Savanna Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,915

    Last Listing Agent Angela Prewitt RE/MAX Elite Realty

    228 Savanna Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /24

      Est $153,698 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Rose Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      139 Rose Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Couch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home