48

Recently Sold Richmond, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    515 Main St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,089

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fontaine-Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    515 Main St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    44 Kimball St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,674

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frazier Keller Williams Realty

    44 Kimball St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /106

    $1,575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    836 Brunswick Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,598

    Last Listing Agent Daren Hachey Homestead Realty

    836 Brunswick Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /42

    $345,840

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    298 Brown Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,254

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    298 Brown Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    185 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,692

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hatheway The Maine Real Estate Experience

    185 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /59

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    64 Mansir Ln, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,920

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stivers Portside Real Estate Group

    64 Mansir Ln, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /17

    $231,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    140 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,231

    Last Listing Agent Angela Purinton Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /32

    $378,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    254 River Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,418

    Last Listing Agent Keely Walter Coldwell Banker Realty

    254 River Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

Showing Results 41 - 48, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home