27,328

Homes in ZIP Code 77406

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $779,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,538+ Sq Ft

    Owen Plan at Harvest Green - 65', Richmond, TX 77406

    Splendid gathering spaces and modern privacy comforts blend to create the beautiful Owen floor plan by David Weekley Homes. The versatile dining area complements the luxury kitchen to make preparing and enjoying family meals delightful. Your open floor plan provides a sunlit space ready to fulfill your lifestyle and decor dreams. Gather in the shade of your covered patio for evening leisure and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2318 Home Sweet Home St Unit 36454566, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /25

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4518 Knight Lake Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

    Beautiful 4BD 2 BA two-story home in Katy, TX on a Cul-de-sac! Custom interior paintHard tile/wood floors throughoutNew appliancesDetached 2-car garageCovered walkwayFenced backyardCeiling fansBreakfast nookNo carpets on the 2nd floor Household Pet Fee range is from $25 to $100 per month per pet $2,299.00 Security Deposit (can be paid in 2 installments) RESIDENTIAL

    John Murray Oak Loop Properties, LLC Suite 111-318

    4518 Knight Lake Ct, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /49

    $464,030 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2830 Dark Lantern Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2830 Dark Lantern Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77406
    • /49

      Est $644,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      21114 Winding Path Way, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21114 Winding Path Way, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent sherry glazener Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

  • /50

    $675,000

    New Construction $123K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft

    3510 Sapphire Ct, Richmond, TX 77469

    Fulfill your lifestyle goals with the innovative and elegant Moonglow floor plan by David Weekley Homes. The open family and dining spaces provide a splendid setting for special celebrations and enjoying your day-to-day life to the fullest . A center island, tucked-away prep area and open sight lines contribute to the culinary layout of the contemporary kitchen. Begin and end each day in the

    Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    3510 Sapphire Ct, Richmond, TX 77469
  • /11

    $2,270 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2615 Verano Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    The Aguilar is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that delivers comfort and style with an open-concept layout that makes everyday living a breeze. The first floor features a large living room area right off the entryway which connects seamlessly to the open kitchen with a walk-in pantry. The second floor has all 4 bedrooms as well as a large flex space with room for whatever you need—home

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    2615 Verano Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /37

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26407 Cloverbank Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,403

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Piadade All City Real Estate

    26407 Cloverbank Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /45

      Est $494,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      21222 Winding Path Way, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21222 Winding Path Way, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Covault eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $474,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711+ Sq Ft

    Elson Plan at Harvest Green - 45', Richmond, TX 77406

    Build your dream home in Harvest Green with the spacious and beautiful Elson floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Begin and end each day in your luxurious Owner’s Retreat, which includes an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Each spare bedroom offers a vibrant place for unique personalities to grow and make their own. Your open-concept living spaces provide a sensational opportunity to create

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2218 Home Sweet Home St Unit 36486373, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /48

    $2,610 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10719 Mason Rd Unit 33, Richmond, TX 77406

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION - PRESTIGE SERIES. Enhanced space and sophisticated design with premium upgrades and expansive living areas. Featuring scenic Oyster Creek views. Ready for immediate move-in! Welcome to La Vista, a FBISD zoned gated townhome community offering modern luxury living in Richmond. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with natural light,

    Pinky Pirani Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    10719 Mason Rd Unit 33, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    26131 Hebron Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,957

    Last Listing Agent Monica Vargas Bridge Tower Realtors

    26131 Hebron Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /39

      Est $396,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      7907 Riverine Terrace Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7907 Riverine Terrace Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candy Poon Homesource Investments Group Inc

  • /6

    $441,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    2399W Plan at Candela - 40', Richmond, TX 77406

    Front porch with two-story entry. Large family room with wall of windows. Home office with French door entry just off the family room. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry opens to the dining area. Secluded primary suite. Primary bath offers dual vanities, walk-in closet and a large glass enclosed shower. Second level offers a large game room with a wall of

    Perry Homes Builder
    26507 Gleaming Dawn Way Unit 36451068, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /33

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3235 Loam Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    Never lived in new home. Make yourself at home in this 3-bed, 2.5-bath cottage. Floor plan features an open layout, high ceilings, front porch. The modern kitchen includes quartz counters, soft-close cabinets and drawers and Energy Star appliances. The primary suite offers double sinks, an oversized shower, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms with a shared bath round out this

    Sadaf Moon REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    3235 Loam Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /6

    $553,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    26830 Brilliant Brook Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26830 Brilliant Brook Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /50

      Est $523,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      8014 Eden Park Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8014 Eden Park Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /23

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    GAVEN Plan at Sorrento, Richmond, TX 77406

    Explore the Gaven Floorplan at Sorrento, located in the growing city of Richmond, Texas. With 1,778 square feet of living space, this home offers spacious one story, open concept living. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this plan is full of amazing features. Past the first 2 bedrooms and through the foyer, the Gaven plan opens up into the kitchen. Along with the oversized island, the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1319 Isola Bella Dr Unit 36200393, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /14

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8015 Virginia Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    Like Brand-new, built in 2022. 4BR/3BA in Creekside Farms — private primary suite with walk-in closet plus secondary en-suite, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Open-concept living with covered patio. Easy access to Grand Parkway and Westpark Tollway. Zoned Lamar CISD. Energy-efficient design for lower utility costs.Available May 1st. Showings by appointment — 24-hour notice

    Mumtaz Tejani JPAR Houston

    8015 Virginia Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /25

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1518 Cinque Terre Way, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sorrento

    1518 Cinque Terre Way, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /50

      Est $518,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      8031 Bentford Park St, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8031 Bentford Park St, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peyton Dale RE/MAX

  • /10

    $620,000

    New Construction $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    3507 Sapphire Ct, Richmond, TX 77469

    Completed for end-of-year closing! The Crowson floor plan by David Weekley Homes is designed to improve your everyday life while providing a glamorous atmosphere for social gatherings and special occasions. Begin and end each day in the spacious Owner's Retreat, which includes a contemporary Owner's Bath and walk-in closet. Explore new vistas of culinary delight in the streamlined kitchen,

    Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    3507 Sapphire Ct, Richmond, TX 77469
  • /17

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4915 Gazelle Leap Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    Located in Richmond, this charming 3-bedroom home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas creates the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its cozy yet spacious feel.Each bedroom provides comfort and versatility, ideal for

    Marlem Conde AREA Texas Realty

    4915 Gazelle Leap Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /32

    $302,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8015 Marconi Corsco Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shazib Iqbal D.R. Horton - Texas, LTD

    8015 Marconi Corsco Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /41

      Est $519,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      21102 Idle Wind Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21102 Idle Wind Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joann Garza Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /3

    $495,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    2476W Plan at Candela - 50', Richmond, TX 77406

    Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with French doors. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and

    Perry Homes Builder
    26527 Gleaming Dawn Way Unit 36461620, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /38

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12250 La Strada St, Richmond, TX 77406

    Move-in ready townhome in Lakes of Bella Terra! This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas.Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are all included. Enjoy a covered patio and a larger backyard than most townhomes — perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Located in a beautiful master-planned community with lakes, trails, pool, and

    JINGJING Hu Lawson Tx Realty

    12250 La Strada St, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /27

    $321,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1603 Portorosso Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shazib Iqbal D.R. Horton - Texas, LTD

    1603 Portorosso Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /49

      Est $685,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Vacanti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3619 Vacanti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Brown Round Top Real Estate

  • /22

    $398,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    Sparrow Plan at Indigo - Clusters, Richmond, TX 77406

    The Sparrow floorplan offers 2,034 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a flexible upstairs loft. The open-concept main floor centers around a modern kitchen with a walk-in pantry and oversized island, flowing into a casual dining space and a cozy living room with direct access to a covered patio. A downstairs bedroom and full bath provide

    Empire Homes Builder
    3306 City Heart Ave Unit 36462233, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /41

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2715 Falling Forest Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

    This is a well kept home. This home has 3/4 bedrooms. The study does have a closet so could also be a 4th bedroom. There are two bedrooms on the front side of the house with a full bathroom. On the opposite side of the home, at the rear is the primary suite. There is also a formal dining area, formal living area or den and a family room at the rear of the home open to the kitchen and breakfast

    Diana Power Texas Power Real Estate

    2715 Falling Forest Ct, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /19

    $346,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3411 Morning Fog Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    3411 Morning Fog Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /50

      Est $749,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      23707 Certosa Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23707 Certosa Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Morris RE/MAX

  • /3

    $562,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    3299W Plan at Candela South - 50', Richmond, TX 77406

    Grand two-story entry features circular staircase. Home office with French doors. Two-story family room opens to the island kitchen and morning area. Kitchen offers a large pantry and Butler's pantry. Downstairs primary suite has curved wall of windows. Primary bath with a double vanity, garden tub and separate glass-enclosed shower. Lots of shelf space in the primary closet. Upstairs hosts a

    Perry Homes Builder
    8602 Gleaming Village Way Unit 39875942, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /26

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24707 Harbor Terrace Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! MOVE IN BY 5/8 FOR REDUCED RENT! Welcome home to 24707 Harbor Terrace Lane in the established Talavera community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home PLUS study offers the space and flexibility you simply won’t find in an apartment, all at a competitive price point. Featuring glacier white cabinetry, wood flooring throughout, neutral tones, faux blinds, and a practically brand-new

    Marisa Bowe CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    24707 Harbor Terrace Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /35

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3022 Blue Grass Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $123,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,500

    Last Listing Agent Jin Jin Daytown International LLC

    3022 Blue Grass Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /36

      Est $318,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      24502 Via Salerno Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24502 Via Salerno Ct, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Gary Orchard Brokerage

  • /13

    $533,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    2722H Plan at Candela - 50', Richmond, TX 77406

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Open kitchen offers deep walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Dining area opens to two-story family room with wall of windows. Primary suite with 10-foot ceiling. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. A second bedroom is downstairs. A game room and

    Perry Homes Builder
    26527 Gleaming Dawn Way Unit 36494257, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /48

    $2,610 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10719 Mason Rd Unit 34, Richmond, TX 77406

Pinky Pirani Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    10719 Mason Rd Unit 34, Richmond, TX 77406
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26307 Cloverbank Ln, Richmond, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    26307 Cloverbank Ln, Richmond, TX 77406
    • /18

      Est $380,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      11110 Celano Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11110 Celano Dr, Richmond, TX 77406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Abuhantesh Royalty Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home