6,743

Homes in ZIP Code 23221

Section Image
  • /56

    $2,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft

    4306 Dover Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

    Experience the perfect mix of historic charm and modern luxury at 4306 Dover Road. This stunning 4,490 sq. ft. Brick Dutch Colonial is perfectly situated on a large flat lot in Richmond’s highly sought-after Windsor Farms neighborhood. Step into a gorgeous foyer featuring a front-to-back view that fills the home with natural light, hardwood floors and wide arched openings to elegant formal dining

    Rebecca Winters Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4306 Dover Rd, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /47

    $1,365,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,544

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

    10 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /28

      Est $299,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Roseneath Rd Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      601 Roseneath Rd Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /48

    $685,000

    New Construction $134K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    4506 1/2 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    Welcome to Munford on Grove, Richmond's premier modern townhome community nestled in the heart of the Near West End. Boasting a prime location just minutes away from the vibrant Libbie & Grove shopping district and the eclectic charm of Carytown, this development offers the perfect blend of convenience and contemporary living. Crafted by the renowned 510 Architects and meticulously constructed by

    John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4506 1/2 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3227 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,277

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    3227 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /49

      Est $3,238,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Tow Path Ln S, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      21 Tow Path Ln S, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,050
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dorsey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /70

    $1,295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    114 S Colonial Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind fully renovated home in the heart of the city! Completely gutted & remodeled in 2022, this stunning property perfectly blends historic charm with modern luxury. The main house offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, & over 2,800 finished sqft, plus a beautifully finished carriage house featuring an additional bedroom, full bath, kitchen, & private laundry—perfect for

    Christopher Alexander The Hogan Group Real Estate

    114 S Colonial Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /56

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1113 Sunset Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,325

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1113 Sunset Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /46

      Est $273,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Kensington Ave Unit 6, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2810 Kensington Ave Unit 6, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /37

    $665,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    3228 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    Enjoy this fully renovated duplex in the heart of the Museum District, just blocks from Carytown and the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, and around the corner from Scott’s Addition—one of Richmond’s most walkable and sought-after areas. This all-brick property features two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each offering over 1,100 square feet. Both units include oak hardwood floors, updated

    Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    3228 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /42

    $649,950

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    312 N Hamilton St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,288

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    312 N Hamilton St, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /28

      Est $276,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      4524 Grove Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4524 Grove Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster

  • /44

    $645,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    3232 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    There's a reason people fight to get into the Museum District — and it's not just the address. It's morning coffee a block away, Sunday afternoons at the VMFA, dinner options that never get old, and easy bus and bike rides to Carytown, Scott's Addition, the new ballpark, downtown RVA, Bow-Tie Cinema and our beloved James River. It's also worth adding that the "Museum" District was named for its

    Leigh Hulcher Napier REALTORS ERA

    3232 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /49

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3327 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,662

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Best River Fox Realty

    3327 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /25

      Est $385,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Monument Ave Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3410 Monument Ave Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Jennings Real Broker LLC

  • /45

    $685,000

    New Construction $134K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    4508 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4508 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2917 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,168

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cranston KW Metro Center

    2917 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /44

      Est $943,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 -1/2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3412 -1/2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bell Hill and River Realty LLC

  • /31

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    3206 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    Built in 1926 and designed by noted architect Otis Asbury, 3206 Monument Avenue is a beautifully preserved home blending historic architectural character with thoughtful modern updates. An arched entry leads to a gracious central hall featuring raised-panel archways and original detailing throughout. The elegant living room overlooking Monument Avenue is anchored by a carved stone gas fireplace,

    George Cumming Long & Foster REALTORS

    3206 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /14

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3553 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • Studio
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster

    3553 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /39

      Est $2,505,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Loch Lomond Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1315 Loch Lomond Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /30

    $480,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    3122 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    This beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 1-bath home is located in one of Richmond's most convenient areas and features a fully updated interior with new windows, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, a renovated bathroom, and an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Exterior improvements include new vinyl siding, wrapped fascia boards and window trim, a newly fenced back yard and added off

    Caroline Cooper Virginia Capital Realty

    3122 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4405 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,761

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

    4405 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $1,758,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Loch Lomond Ct, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1202 Loch Lomond Ct, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Papa Samson Properties

  • /33

    $1,495,000

    Pending
    • 5,154 Sq Ft

    2800 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    This classic six-unit brick apartment building combines timeless architectural appeal with durable construction and long-term investment stability. The property features spacious two-bedroom units, central heating and air conditioning, and convenient washer and dryer accessin the basement. The asset has demonstrated a strong rental history and is currently fully occupied, offering immediate

    Justin Sledd One South Commercial LLC

    2800 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /45

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4508 1/2 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,899

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4508 1/2 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /35

      Est $1,727,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      321 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

  • /49

    $695,000

    New Construction $134K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    4506 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4506 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /69

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2810 Kensington Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,211

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lacey Hometown Realty

    2810 Kensington Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /49

      Est $1,667,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      323 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Mock Joyner Fine Properties

  • /14

    $204,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    3020 Patterson Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23221

    Location, location, location! This second-floor condo is ideally situated in the highly desirable Museum District, directly across the street from Belmont Pizza and just a short walk to popular shops, attractions, and the Pulse bus line. The unit features a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A washer/dryer unit are conveniently included in the unit, and

    Carol McCracken Long & Foster REALTORS

    3020 Patterson Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3323 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,386

    Last Listing Agent Edward Samuels Long & Foster REALTORS

    3323 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /47

      Est $2,379,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Summit Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      314 Summit Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,537,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Peery The Steele Group

  • /44

    $729,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3209 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

    Have you been searching for a move-in ready Museum District home with the right blend of historic character, thoughtful updates, everyday function, and an exceptional Richmond location? Welcome to 3209 W Grace Street, a classic brick row home ideally located just off Monument Avenue and within easy reach of the restaurants, breweries, and neighborhood favorites of Scott’s Addition. The home

    Christopher Small PARK 27

    3209 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    613 Roseneath Rd Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,764

    Last Listing Agent Warda Tahir EXP Realty, LLC

    613 Roseneath Rd Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /30

      Est $1,988,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Sulgrave Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4105 Sulgrave Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wheless Elite Real Estate

  • /51

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft

    3000 W Grace St Unit 301, Richmond, VA 23221

    Move in ready 2 BR/2BA Top-Floor Museum District Condo in a Historic building with Parking. It's rare to find a true two-bedroom, two-bath condo in the heart of Richmond's Museum District, and rarer still when it's thoughtfully renovated, filled with natural light, and located on the top floor with no neighbors above. It's only the third true 2BR/2BA to come on the market in the Museum District

    Chelle Bravo Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3000 W Grace St Unit 301, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3218 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,868

    Last Listing Agent Wes Atiyeh Joyner Fine Properties

    3218 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $4,361,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Long Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      304 Long Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,350,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /47

    $1,425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft

    1217 Rothesay Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

    Rare opportunity on Rothesay Circle! This stunning brick home offers one-level living at its finest, perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot with a circular driveway and a two-car attached garage. A covered front porch and elegant double front doors create a warm, inviting first impression. Step inside to a breathtaking foyer with a vaulted ceiling and front-to-back views, where French doors

    Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    1217 Rothesay Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home