6,743

Homes in ZIP Code 23221

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $1,031,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4120 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3412 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,731

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    3412 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $1,244,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4300 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,093,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Condyles Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /36

    $960,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4003 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,105

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4003 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /43

      Est $747,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4410 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Stilwell The Steele Group

  • /39

    $599,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3429 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,339

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wells The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3429 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /37

      Est $812,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4404 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster

  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3904 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,577

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson NextHome Partners Realty

    3904 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /33

      Est $1,171,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4520 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,725
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3122 Kensington Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Jr. Joyner Fine Properties

    3122 Kensington Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /33

      Est $571,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4518 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /35

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    223 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

    223 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /39

      Est $551,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      4502 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4502 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brant Tullidge RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3327 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,438

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Ward Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3327 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /14

      Est $452,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4507 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Bass Homes N Land, Inc

  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4407 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,638

    Last Listing Agent Faith Greenwood Long & Foster REALTORS

    4407 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /49

      Est $1,139,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4509 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

  • /47

    $740,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3426 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,661

    Last Listing Agent Katie Goodwin River Fox Realty

    3426 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /45

      Est $1,423,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4513 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster

  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    305 N Hamilton St Unit G, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,984

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Spurlock Providence Hill Real Estate

    305 N Hamilton St Unit G, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /49

      Est $1,173,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4509 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Brown RE/MAX

  • /37

    $895,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4001 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,708

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    4001 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $980,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4501 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Vandersyde Long & Foster

  • /47

    $1,209,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3131 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker LLC

    3131 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /34

      Est $511,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4513 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,500
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wallace Own Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    705 N Hamilton St Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,722

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davis Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    705 N Hamilton St Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $962,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4507 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Watson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /34

    $801,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3510 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,501

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Foster The Steele Group

    3510 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /35

      Est $478,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4503 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4503 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Daylor Joyner Fine Properties

  • /19

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3417 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,362

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    3417 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /40

      Est $567,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4506 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3414 Monument Ave Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenwood River Fox Realty

    3414 Monument Ave Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /50

      Est $1,042,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4415 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Lott Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3006 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiernan Ziletti Sycamore Realty LLC

    3006 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /21

      Est $1,141,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4401 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Baril Metropolitan Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    315 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,475

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    315 Clovelly Rd, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /49

      Est $695,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4411 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Collins Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /29

    $326,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    403 N Hamilton St Unit F, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,905

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Loftin Samson Properties

    403 N Hamilton St Unit F, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /36

      Est $469,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4406 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3021 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,717

    Last Listing Agent Ann Vandersyde Long & Foster REALTORS

    3021 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home