11,045

Homes in ZIP Code 23222

Section Image
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Phon Hoonsan Joyner Fine Properties

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3515 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

  • /11

    $239,950

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1505 Milton St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,963

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schauer Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Milton St, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /46

      Est $343,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3514 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    109 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,709

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    109 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /47

      Est $398,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3520 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dombroski Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /7

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3300 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,978

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

    3300 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /21

      Est $417,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3406 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    100 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,146

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Morris NextHome Advantage

    100 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /28

      Est $441,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3516 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Bradley EXP Realty LLC

  • /15

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2102 Grand Reserve Ln Unit L-2, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2102 Grand Reserve Ln Unit L-2, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /34

      Est $410,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3504 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OanhOanh Bacon Trinity Real Estate

  • /2

    $360,883

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2116 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-3, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2116 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-3, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /49

      Est $411,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3412 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3802 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,820

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    3802 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /13

      Est $260,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3423 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maynes Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc

  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3801 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 852% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,949

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Paul-Gonzales Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    3801 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /50

      Est $348,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3411 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Kline Real Broker LLC

  • /46

    $376,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3522 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,253

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    3522 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /45

      Est $535,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3424 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

  • /42

    $541,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2603 Norwood Ct, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,426

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Nijjar NextHome NOVA Realty

    2603 Norwood Ct, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /35

      Est $411,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3305 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Makary Zaki First Choice Realty

  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3409 Waverly Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,685

    Last Listing Agent Teri Jones Samson Properties

    3409 Waverly Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /47

      Est $309,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3303 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Savenko Long & Foster

  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    504 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,230

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster REALTORS

    504 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /11

      Est $290,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3215 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Jennings Ascendancy Realty LLC

  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3118 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,910

    Last Listing Agent Jimmette Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    3118 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /17

      Est $336,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3211 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Poe Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3513 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,212

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Long Napier REALTORS ERA

    3513 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /39

      Est $360,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Burns St, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      902 Burns St, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Craft Long & Foster

  • /48

    $803,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3401 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,014

    Last Listing Agent Marci Andrews Samson Properties

    3401 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /43

      Est $333,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3108 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Eudailey BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3812 Ronnie Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,965

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    3812 Ronnie Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /31

      Est $267,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 E Gladstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      718 E Gladstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2611 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,099

    Last Listing Agent David Franke Turnkey Real Estate Services

    2611 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /45

      Est $378,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      704 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kia Settles The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /23

    $344,999

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3302 Jeter Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,644

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Wallace Samson Properties

    3302 Jeter Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
    • /50

      Est $234,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      712 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Dieterly Nest Realty Group

  • /15

    $371,993

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4170 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    4170 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /37

      Est $272,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      720 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggina Erazo Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home